Folders |
2018 Results - ECAC / IC4A Division I Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Paynes Corner Timing Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 ECAC & IC4A Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2018 to 5/13/2018
Weaver Stadium - Princeton University
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 11.38 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McMullen, Calli SO Army West Po 11.92Q 0.9 1
2 Santana Rodriguez, Dayle SR Albany 12.05Q 0.2 2
3 Blackwell, Ashley JR LIU Brooklyn 12.12Q 0.4 3
4 Copeland, Asha FR Hampton 12.18Q 0.6 4
5 Thompson, Chinque JR Stony Brook 11.98q 0.9 1
6 Barnes, Kayla FR Mount St. Ma 12.06q 0.9 1
7 Smith, Chanel SR Albany 12.13q 0.9 1
8 Butterfield, Taahira SR Albany 12.16q 0.2 2
9 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah SR Monmouth 12.19 0.9 1
10 Williams, Taylor SO George Mason 12.25 0.2 2
11 Shepard, Ellen SR Cornell 12.28 0.2 2
12 Lucke, Carli SR Bucknell 12.32 0.9 1
13 Tugade, Regine SO Navy 12.36 0.4 3 12.356
14 Chapman, Paige JR Manhattan 12.36 0.4 3 12.359
15 John-Wallace, GJaudy FR George Mason 12.38 0.6 4
16 Malone, Emily SO Army West Po 12.39 0.2 2 12.384
17 McLean, Jaina JR Towson 12.39 0.6 4 12.385
18 Waller, Arianna JR Towson 12.40 0.4 3
19 Henson, Amanda JR Navy 12.43 0.2 2
20 Curtin, Alexandra JR Holy Cross 12.47 0.4 3 12.463
21 Taylor, Alexys SO James Madiso 12.47 0.6 4 12.468
21 Lott, Natalie FR James Madiso 12.47 0.6 4 12.468
23 Bourdeau, Nathaniela JR St. Joseph's 12.51 0.4 3
24 Boone, Naycha SR St. Francis 12.56 0.6 4
25 Iriafen, Aminat SR Columbia 12.61 0.9 1
26 Brown, Jamila SO Towson 12.68 0.4 3
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 11.38 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Santana Rodriguez, Dayle SR Albany 11.74 1.0
2 McMullen, Calli SO Army West Po 11.91 1.0
3 Thompson, Chinque JR Stony Brook 11.92 1.0
4 Butterfield, Taahira SR Albany 11.96 1.0
5 Blackwell, Ashley JR LIU Brooklyn 12.04 1.0 12.033
6 Barnes, Kayla FR Mount St. Ma 12.04 1.0 12.040
7 Copeland, Asha FR Hampton 12.07 1.0
8 Smith, Chanel SR Albany 12.11 1.0
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 23.07 1998 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua SR Columbia 24.01Q 0.6 1
2 Osuji, Stephanie SR Albany 24.14Q 1.3 2
3 Ene, Cecil SO Penn 24.22Q 1.3 5
4 Gbai, Jessika FR Howard 24.40Q 1.2 4
5 Willis, Meredith JR James Madiso 24.54Q 1.9 6
6 Taylor, Alexys SO James Madiso 24.67Q 1.9 3
7 Gabriel, Luan SR Maryland-Eas 24.35q 0.6 1
8 Kenny, Mary Kate JR Fordham 24.75q 1.3 5
9 Watkins, Taylor JR VCU 24.79 1.3 2
10 James, Candice JR VCU 24.88 1.2 4
11 Moore, Sarah JR George Mason 24.90 1.9 6
12 Gersch, Victoria FR William and 24.92 0.6 1
13 Waller, Arianna JR Towson 24.95 1.3 2 24.941
14 Forbes, DeAna SR James Madiso 24.95 1.9 3 24.943
15 Kelly, Kathryn FR Fordham 25.07 1.3 2
16 Chapman, Paige JR Manhattan 25.08 1.9 3 25.078
17 Shepard, Ellen SR Cornell 25.08 1.9 3 25.080
18 Glatz, Toni FR LIU Brooklyn 25.09 1.2 4
19 Bourdeau, Nathaniela JR St. Joseph's 25.19 1.2 4
20 Wallace, Amani JR UMBC 25.28 1.2 4
21 Lott, Natalie FR James Madiso 25.30 1.3 5
22 Brown, Jamila SO Towson 25.44 1.3 5
23 Hinds, Sashana SO Hampton 25.46 1.3 2
24 Coleman, Jahari SO Albany 25.47 1.2 4
25 Patrice, Erin JR UMBC 26.39 1.9 6
-- Meads, Brittany SR Morgan State FS 1.3 5
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 23.07 1998 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Osuji, Stephanie SR Albany 23.64 1.0
2 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua SR Columbia 23.65 1.0
3 Ene, Cecil SO Penn 24.23 1.0
4 Willis, Meredith JR James Madiso 24.43 1.0
5 Kenny, Mary Kate JR Fordham 24.77 1.0
6 Gabriel, Luan SR Maryland-Eas 24.81 1.0
7 Gbai, Jessika FR Howard 25.09 1.0
8 Taylor, Alexys SO James Madiso 25.35 1.0
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 51.96 1998 Beverly Pierre, Seton Hall
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barham, Annastacia JR Morgan State 54.81 4
2 Smith, Kayla SO VCU 54.98 4
3 Owens, Kiyah SO Albany 55.15 3
4 Taylor, Candace JR Penn 55.43 3
5 Dorsey, Sharon SR George Mason 55.46 3
6 Scott, Ozioma FR Howard 55.47 4
7 Fazio, Brooke FR Richmond 55.50 1
8 Agana, Amanda JR Navy 55.66 2
9 Stead, Amanda FR Stony Brook 55.71 3
10 Lewis, Ashley SO George Mason 56.04 2
11 Meads, Brittany SR Morgan State 56.29 2
12 Reid, Liz JR Towson 56.59 3
13 Willingham, Ashley SO Princeton 56.60 1
14 Sam, Martha JR Cornell 56.70 2
15 Coverson, Jordan SR Boston U. 56.79 2
16 Lacey, Jonel SO Albany 56.88 1
17 Duffy, Caroline SO St. Joseph's 57.94 4
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:02.36 1997 Miesha Marzell, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilson, Allie SR Monmouth 2:05.10 5
1:02.19 (1:02.19) 2:05.10 (1:02.92)
2 Matherne, Zoe SR Holy Cross 2:06.91 5
1:02.68 (1:02.68) 2:06.91 (1:04.23)
3 Fazio, Brooke FR Richmond 2:07.79 1
59.59 (59.59) 2:07.79 (1:08.20)
4 Schaeffer, Brooke SO Lehigh 2:08.44 3
1:02.77 (1:02.77) 2:08.44 (1:05.67)
5 Salis, Leya FR Cornell 2:08.60 4
1:02.38 (1:02.38) 2:08.60 (1:06.22)
6 Stratz, Brianna JR Monmouth 2:08.86 3
1:01.24 (1:01.24) 2:08.86 (1:07.62)
7 Piiru, Chandi JR Monmouth 2:08.98 4
1:02.65 (1:02.65) 2:08.98 (1:06.33)
8 Peabody, Clare SR Brown 2:09.41 3
1:02.23 (1:02.23) 2:09.41 (1:07.19)
9 McGinn, Cordelia SR Loyola (Md.) 2:09.59 5
1:03.16 (1:03.16) 2:09.59 (1:06.43)
10 DeVore, Katherine SO Penn 2:09.60 5
1:02.87 (1:02.87) 2:09.60 (1:06.73)
11 Velock, Kyra FR Monmouth 2:09.68 4
1:02.77 (1:02.77) 2:09.68 (1:06.92)
12 Alonzo, Bianca SO Columbia 2:09.81 5
1:02.60 (1:02.60) 2:09.81 (1:07.22)
13 Pettipaw, Carly JR Delaware 2:10.51 3
1:00.72 (1:00.72) 2:10.51 (1:09.79)
14 Wright, Merissa SR Fordham 2:10.53 4
1:02.93 (1:02.93) 2:10.53 (1:07.60)
15 Welzer, Christina JR Cornell 2:10.69 3
1:01.57 (1:01.57) 2:10.69 (1:09.12)
16 Rowe, Infinnatie FR Morgan State 2:10.81 4
1:02.36 (1:02.36) 2:10.81 (1:08.46)
17 Acosta, Maria SO Richmond 2:11.53 5
1:03.31 (1:03.31) 2:11.53 (1:08.22)
18 Gorman, Kelly SR Manhattan 2:11.55 2
1:04.18 (1:04.18) 2:11.55 (1:07.37)
19 Jurew, Anna JR Princeton 2:11.65 3
1:02.29 (1:02.29) 2:11.65 (1:09.37)
20 McDowell, Valencia SO Morgan State 2:11.80 2
1:04.06 (1:04.06) 2:11.80 (1:07.75)
21 Toure, Tiguida SR Albany 2:12.13 5
1:03.36 (1:03.36) 2:12.13 (1:08.78)
22 Savioz, Natacha JR Elon 2:12.14 1
1:02.49 (1:02.49) 2:12.14 (1:09.66)
23 Mundekis, Cassie JR Army West Po 2:12.36 2
1:04.23 (1:04.23) 2:12.36 (1:08.13)
24 Benson, Sydney SO Howard 2:12.46 2
1:04.04 (1:04.04) 2:12.46 (1:08.43)
25 Varisco de Oliveira, Gab FR Elon 2:12.64 1
1:03.17 (1:03.17) 2:12.64 (1:09.47)
26 Wood, Alli JR UMass Lowell 2:12.73 4
1:03.10 (1:03.10) 2:12.73 (1:09.64)
27 Spadaccini, Angie SR Delaware 2:12.88 2
1:04.32 (1:04.32) 2:12.88 (1:08.57)
28 Ohlsson, Senna FR Loyola (Md.) 2:13.01 2
1:03.98 (1:03.98) 2:13.01 (1:09.04)
29 Meyer, Michaela SO Delaware 2:13.04 4
1:02.56 (1:02.56) 2:13.04 (1:10.49)
30 Cullinane, Devinne SR Cornell 2:13.09 1
1:02.82 (1:02.82) 2:13.09 (1:10.27)
31 Tardy, Tiara FR Bucknell 2:13.71 2
1:03.76 (1:03.76) 2:13.71 (1:09.96)
32 Thompson, Mae SR Fairleigh Di 2:14.15 5
1:02.96 (1:02.96) 2:14.15 (1:11.20)
33 Hue, Eugenie JR LIU Brooklyn 2:14.17 3
1:01.36 (1:01.36) 2:14.17 (1:12.81)
34 Bendolph, Jeanette JR Delaware 2:15.74 3
1:03.48 (1:03.48) 2:15.74 (1:12.26)
35 Okon, Alexandria SO LIU Post 2:16.08 1
1:03.77 (1:03.77) 2:16.08 (1:12.32)
36 Chepkemei, Eusila FR Hampton 2:18.88 4
1:03.56 (1:03.56) 2:18.88 (1:15.33)
37 Van Pernis, Alexis SR Brown 2:20.28 1
1:03.41 (1:03.41) 2:20.28 (1:16.88)
-- Equi, Katherine SR UMass Lowell DNF 1
1:03.61 (1:03.61)
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 2 plus next 6
Meet Record: M 4:09.15 1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hugard, Shannon SR Cornell 4:19.79 4
52.92 (52.92) 2:01.79 (1:08.87) 3:11.59 (1:09.81) 4:19.79 (1:08.20)
2 McGroarty, Elizabeth SR Delaware 4:19.92 4
52.90 (52.90) 2:02.10 (1:09.21) 3:12.26 (1:10.16) 4:19.92 (1:07.67)
3 Goldstein, Abbe FR Harvard 4:23.31 4
53.40 (53.40) 2:03.11 (1:09.72) 3:12.56 (1:09.46) 4:23.31 (1:10.76)
4 Ruskan, Marisa SR Richmond 4:23.91 4
52.56 (52.56) 2:02.55 (1:10.00) 3:11.73 (1:09.18) 4:23.91 (1:12.18)
5 Gillespie, Kathryn JR Harvard 4:24.75 4
53.30 (53.30) 2:02.45 (1:09.15) 3:12.11 (1:09.67) 4:24.75 (1:12.65)
6 Fordyce, Alie JR Princeton 4:25.06 3
50.17 (50.17) 2:00.75 (1:10.58) 3:13.46 (1:12.71) 4:25.06 (1:11.60)
7 Guevara, Tiana JR Stony Brook 4:25.86 4
52.72 (52.72) 2:02.66 (1:09.94) 3:13.17 (1:10.52) 4:25.86 (1:12.70)
8 Halbrook, Abby JR Army West Po 4:26.30 3
52.24 (52.24) 2:05.15 (1:12.91) 3:17.83 (1:12.69) 4:26.30 (1:08.48)
9 Ohrtman, Kaitlyn SO Iona 4:27.03 3
52.06 (52.06) 2:05.28 (1:13.22) 3:18.64 (1:13.36) 4:27.03 (1:08.40)
10 Katzman, Jackie SR Cornell 4:27.14 4
53.50 (53.50) 2:02.91 (1:09.42) 3:13.52 (1:10.61) 4:27.14 (1:13.62)
11 Nuttall, Gemma SO Iona 4:29.14 1
53.87 (53.87) 2:07.61 (1:13.75) 3:20.67 (1:13.06) 4:29.14 (1:08.48)
12 Akins, Nia SO Penn 4:29.51 2
55.52 (55.52) 2:07.31 (1:11.80) 3:18.17 (1:10.86) 4:29.51 (1:11.34)
13 Offstein, Madison JR Princeton 4:29.80 3
51.75 (51.75) 2:04.92 (1:13.17) 3:17.80 (1:12.89) 4:29.80 (1:12.01)
14 Anastasakis, Melissa SO Elon 4:29.85 4
53.67 (53.67) 2:03.48 (1:09.81) 3:15.70 (1:12.22) 4:29.85 (1:14.15)
15 Klein, Dana SR Yale 4:30.63 2
54.95 (54.95) 2:07.53 (1:12.58) 3:19.86 (1:12.33) 4:30.63 (1:10.78)
16 Kokes, Libby JR Columbia 4:30.91 4
53.10 (53.10) 2:02.98 (1:09.89) 3:13.66 (1:10.68) 4:30.91 (1:17.26)
17 Morgan, Maggie SO George Mason 4:31.54 1
53.61 (53.61) 2:07.39 (1:13.78) 3:20.93 (1:13.55) 4:31.54 (1:10.61)
18 Brown, Claire SO Richmond 4:32.70 1
53.29 (53.29) 2:07.16 (1:13.88) 3:21.18 (1:14.02) 4:32.70 (1:11.53)
19 Miller, Delaney SR Princeton 4:32.71 2
55.18 (55.18) 2:07.56 (1:12.39) 3:18.87 (1:11.32) 4:32.71 (1:13.84)
20 Grohn, Denise SO Marist 4:33.08 1
53.71 (53.71) 2:07.37 (1:13.66) 3:20.95 (1:13.59) 4:33.08 (1:12.13)
21 Fairchild, Melissa SR Yale 4:33.37 2
55.51 (55.51) 2:08.01 (1:12.50) 3:21.57 (1:13.56) 4:33.37 (1:11.81)
22 Brawner, Megan SO Central Conn 4:33.38 1
54.11 (54.11) 2:07.50 (1:13.39) 3:21.26 (1:13.76) 4:33.38 (1:12.13)
23 Brown, Halley JR George Washi 4:33.94 2
55.35 (55.35) 2:07.88 (1:12.53) 3:20.36 (1:12.48) 4:33.94 (1:13.59)
24 Burns, Emily JR Marist 4:34.00 2
55.32 (55.32) 2:07.76 (1:12.44) 3:20.80 (1:13.05) 4:34.00 (1:13.21)
25 Sullivan, Jacklyn SO Bryant 4:34.97 1
53.48 (53.48) 2:07.29 (1:13.81) 3:21.98 (1:14.69) 4:34.97 (1:13.00)
26 Forman, Sarah JR Siena 4:35.38 3
52.61 (52.61) 2:05.93 (1:13.33) 3:20.78 (1:14.85) 4:35.38 (1:14.60)
27 Robelen, Caroline FR Richmond 4:37.77 1
53.59 (53.59) 2:07.71 (1:14.13) 3:21.70 (1:13.99) 4:37.77 (1:16.08)
28 Bracken, Emily SO St. Joseph's 4:39.19 3
52.02 (52.02) 2:05.48 (1:13.46) 3:19.69 (1:14.21) 4:39.19 (1:19.51)
29 Williams, Talya SR LIU Post 4:39.75 1
53.99 (53.99) 2:07.81 (1:13.82) 3:23.29 (1:15.49) 4:39.75 (1:16.46)
30 Weimer, Cassidy SR St. Joseph's 4:41.46 3
51.90 (51.90) 2:05.37 (1:13.48) 3:21.57 (1:16.20) 4:41.46 (1:19.89)
31 Jackson, Erica JR James Madiso 4:41.85 2
55.26 (55.26) 2:07.70 (1:12.45) 3:22.02 (1:14.33) 4:41.85 (1:19.83)
32 Kowalk, Charlotte SO William and 4:44.84 1
53.31 (53.31) 2:07.22 (1:13.91) 3:23.52 (1:16.31) 4:44.84 (1:21.32)
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:54.59 1989 Vicki Huber, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richards, Kaley SO UMass Lowell 9:51.05
3:20.17 (3:20.17) 9:51.05 (6:30.89)
2 Krzyzanowski, Katarzyna SO Fordham 9:54.47
3:20.00 (3:20.00) 9:54.47 (6:34.47)
3 Quinn, Siobhan JR Canisius 9:56.09
3:21.19 (3:21.19) 9:56.09 (6:34.90)
4 Garn, Rachel SR Iona 9:56.40
3:20.49 (3:20.49) 9:56.40 (6:35.92)
5 Charles, Anne SR Cornell 9:57.05
3:20.57 (3:20.57) 9:57.05 (6:36.49)
6 Smith, Maria FR Marist 10:00.65
3:19.76 (3:19.76) 10:00.65 (6:40.89)
7 Elliott, Jessica SR Cornell 10:00.82
3:20.71 (3:20.71) 10:00.82 (6:40.11)
8 McKenna, Kara SR Iona 10:01.39
3:20.22 (3:20.22) 10:01.39 (6:41.17)
9 Tedeschi, Gianna FR Marist 10:02.14
3:20.06 (3:20.06) 10:02.14 (6:42.08)
10 Richards, Marissa SR UMass Lowell 10:12.06
3:20.90 (3:20.90) 10:12.06 (6:51.16)
11 Guevara, Talia JR Stony Brook 10:12.80
3:21.09 (3:21.09) 10:12.80 (6:51.72)
12 Hayes, Stephanie JR Lehigh 10:22.30
3:20.38 (3:20.38) 10:22.30 (7:01.92)
-- Gill, Cassandra SR Iona DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 16:00.72 1992 Lauren Gubicza, Fordham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reinhardt, Hannah SO Albany 16:27.29
3:15.58 (3:15.58) 9:52.13 (6:36.56) 16:27.29 (6:35.16)
2 Gregoire, Erin JR Columbia 16:31.45
3:15.33 (3:15.33) 9:51.77 (6:36.44) 16:31.45 (6:39.68)
3 Delsignore, Jenny SR Duquesne 16:34.18
3:15.89 (3:15.89) 9:54.39 (6:38.50) 16:34.18 (6:39.80)
4 O'Connor, Niamh SO Iona 16:34.22
3:16.29 (3:16.29) 9:52.63 (6:36.34) 16:34.22 (6:41.60)
5 Sherman, Cara JR Albany 16:42.54
3:15.88 (3:15.88) 9:52.97 (6:37.10) 16:42.54 (6:49.57)
6 Fajardo, Lisa JR Manhattan 16:50.15
3:16.79 (3:16.79) 10:00.90 (6:44.11) 16:50.15 (6:49.26)
7 Carney, Colleen JR Richmond 16:56.26
3:16.08 (3:16.08) 9:54.25 (6:38.17) 16:56.26 (7:02.01)
8 Chittenden, Melia FR Princeton 16:59.12
3:17.21 (3:17.21) 10:06.06 (6:48.85) 16:59.12 (6:53.06)
9 Collins, Hayley FR Marist 17:02.53
3:19.49 (3:19.49) 10:09.65 (6:50.16) 17:02.53 (6:52.88)
10 Donohue, Ciara JR George Mason 17:03.22
3:16.76 (3:16.76) 10:03.81 (6:47.05) 17:03.22 (6:59.42)
11 McGovern, Peyton SO Richmond 17:11.94
3:16.96 (3:16.96) 10:08.76 (6:51.81) 17:11.94 (7:03.19)
12 Morris, Lizzie SO Duquesne 17:25.43
3:16.35 (3:16.35) 10:07.69 (6:51.34) 17:25.43 (7:17.74)
13 McLaughlin, Erin SR Cornell 17:35.62
3:16.63 (3:16.63) 10:10.06 (6:53.44) 17:35.62 (7:25.56)
14 Lodge, Melissa SR Bryant 17:57.19
3:18.36 (3:18.36) 10:25.53 (7:07.18) 17:57.19 (7:31.66)
-- McLaughlin, Abigail SO Columbia DNF
3:15.07 (3:15.07)
-- Murphy, Sophie FR Iona DNF
3:16.53 (3:16.53)
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 34:16.35 1980 Mary Walsh, Maryland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reed, Melissa SR Princeton 35:32.18
2 Ortega, Alexandria JR Stony Brook 35:37.73
3 Raher, Nora SR James Madiso 35:51.21
4 Okeago, Janet JR Hampton 35:59.44
5 Meeks, Gillian FR Harvard 36:11.20
6 Mendelson, Brittany SR Central Conn 36:14.82
7 Myland, Michelle SR La Salle 36:15.14
8 Dobson, Isabella FR Cornell 36:24.16
9 Henderson, Maura JR Lehigh 36:32.80
10 Murray, Katherine JR UMass Lowell 36:35.99
11 Conley, Carolyn JR George Mason 36:41.98
12 Taylor, Abigail JR Fordham 36:52.96
13 Moynihan, Orlaith JR Iona 37:22.04
14 O'Kane, Christine JR Bucknell 37:25.38
15 Huerta, Alicia JR Boston U. 38:10.94
16 Kriss, Veronica FR Boston U. 38:24.89
17 Grosenheider, Ave JR Richmond 38:31.07
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 13.18 1997 Nicole Harrison, Princeton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Jessica SR Quinnipiac 13.79Q 0.4 2
2 Gardner, Sara JR Rider 13.87Q 0.4 4
3 Noell, Tehya SR Boston U. 13.90Q -0.7 5
4 Stenekes, Brittany SO Cornell 13.94Q 0.7 3 13.931
5 McDonald, Shantae JR LIU Brooklyn 14.09Q 1.3 6
6 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria JR Towson 14.24Q -0.3 1
7 Scott, Aereale SR James Madiso 13.93q -0.7 5
8 Saccone, Ally SR Boston U. 13.94q 0.7 3 13.938
9 Forbes, DeAna SR James Madiso 14.18 0.4 2
10 Lauredent, Emmanuela SO Stony Brook 14.26 -0.3 1
11 Ike, Chibugo JR Albany 14.30 0.7 3 14.294
12 Pitchford, Mallory SO Hampton 14.30 0.4 4 14.297
13 Smith, Autumn FR Hampton 14.30 1.3 6 14.300
14 Scott, Kaitlin JR Hampton 14.33 0.4 4
15 Oladiran, Kafilat SR Bucknell 14.48 -0.7 5
16 Ellis, Al'moni SR Howard 14.52 1.3 6
17 White, Elizabeth FR Navy 14.53 -0.3 1
18 Mcmillan, Kylie JR Hampton 14.54 0.7 3
19 Orleans, Viviane SO Monmouth 14.55 0.4 2
20 Joseph, Bianca SR Columbia 14.57 0.4 2
21 Jackson, Catherine FR George Mason 14.61 0.4 2
22 Taylor, Carlita FR Columbia 14.62 1.3 6
23 Roney, Jessica FR Maryland-Eas 14.70 0.4 4
24 Davis, Kiara Ann FR Saint Franci 14.71 -0.7 5
25 McGrath, Carlyn JR Delaware 14.74 -0.7 5
26 Beres, LeClare JR VCU 14.77 0.7 3
27 Carr, Namara FR Albany 14.79 0.4 4
28 Bohler, Randi SR Coppin State 14.85 -0.3 1
29 Lane, Davina FR George Mason 14.86 0.7 3
30 Goncerz, Olivia JR Delaware 14.88 0.4 2
31 Diggs, Deonna SR George Mason 14.95 -0.7 5
32 Anderson, Nichole SR Albany 14.99 -0.3 1
33 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 15.00 0.4 4
34 Johnson, Joshonda FR Rider 15.04 0.7 3
35 Miller, Bri JR William and 15.06 0.4 2
36 Chen, Asia FR Army West Po 15.24 1.3 6 15.232
37 Igwebuike, Precious SO Delaware Sta 15.24 0.4 4 15.237
38 Penda, Helnsarah SO Towson 15.28 -0.7 5
-- Morrison, Niamani SR Albany FS -0.3 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 13.18 1997 Nicole Harrison, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Jessica SR Quinnipiac 13.53 0.4
2 Gardner, Sara JR Rider 13.72 0.4
3 Noell, Tehya SR Boston U. 13.86 0.4
4 Scott, Aereale SR James Madiso 13.86 0.4
5 Stenekes, Brittany SO Cornell 13.90 0.4
6 Saccone, Ally SR Boston U. 14.00 0.4
7 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria JR Towson 14.41 0.4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 55.94 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Livingston, Tia SO Penn 1:00.00 6
2 Lyles, Kara SO VCU 1:00.12 6
3 Kelly, Megan SR Towson 1:00.21 6
4 Smith, De'Nisha SR VCU 1:00.63 5
5 Nesmith, Sierra JR Central Conn 1:00.91 5
6 Mooradian, Lynne SO Army West Po 1:00.96 5
7 Block-Funkhouser, Devon SO Princeton 1:01.00 5
8 Bonnet, Carly SR Princeton 1:01.44 5
9 Yankello, Maiah SO Duquesne 1:01.61 4
10 Sheehy, Ann JR VCU 1:01.81 6
11 Wehrer, Marlo JR Quinnipiac 1:01.82 5
12 Berkeley, Haley SO Richmond 1:02.03 1
13 Burg, Brittany SR Navy 1:02.06 6
14 Boerke, Debbie JR Marist 1:02.49 4
15 Toland, Stephanie SR St. Joseph's 1:02.97 2
16 Byrne, Noreen JR Lehigh 1:02.99 3
17 Bischof, Gina SR James Madiso 1:03.16 2
18 Jackson, Betty FR Columbia 1:03.26 1
19 Radisavljevic, Nina JR Robert Morri 1:03.33 3
20 Johnson, Tori SO UMBC 1:03.67 4
21 Hale, Aliyah JR Howard 1:03.72 5
22 Freeland, London SR Delaware 1:04.11 4
23 Comeau, Alyson SR UMass Lowell 1:04.24 2
24 Hernandez, Tara FR LIU Brooklyn 1:04.33 3
25 Davis-Hines, Daijah JR Morgan State 1:04.34 1
26 Mueseler, Madison SO Robert Morri 1:04.44 1
27 Quigley, Christina SO Navy 1:04.69 4
28 Francis, Shelby SO Towson 1:05.04 2
29 Barbaro, Christina SR Quinnipiac 1:05.21 1
30 Shardow, Rasheedah SR Binghamton 1:05.52 3
31 Maki, Jessica SO UMass Lowell 1:05.77 4
32 Gibilisco, Jenna SO Wagner 1:06.44 1
33 Lane, Davina FR George Mason 1:06.83 2
34 Coopwood, Olivia SR VCU 1:08.18 6
35 Preston, Brittany SO George Mason 1:08.80 2
-- Chen, Asia FR Army West Po DNF 4
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:53.53 2015 Elinor Purrier, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brumley, Briar JR Cornell 10:16.40 2
2 Scheriff, Jessica JR Iona 10:17.37 2
3 Leach, Brighie JR Princeton 10:18.49 2
4 Melly, Erin SR Columbia 10:21.00 2
5 Raphael, Kate SR Yale 10:32.91 1
6 Martino, Dani JR Iona 10:35.98 2
7 Thomson, Margaret JR Bucknell 10:37.96 1
8 Klimkiewicz, Allie JR Princeton 10:38.02 2
9 Dannheim, Suzanne SO George Washi 10:38.36 1
10 Ingram, Victoria SR Columbia 10:39.19 1
11 Applegate, Molly SR William and 10:44.75 2
12 Maloney, Colleen JR Albany 10:45.23 1
13 Casey, Jordan JR Marist 10:45.78 1
14 Mills, Eryn JR Richmond 10:46.29 2
15 Hamer, Khalilah SO George Mason 10:47.48 1
16 Crawford, Ashleigh SO Lehigh 10:49.87 2
17 Mondo, Madeline JR Central Conn 10:51.40 1
18 Nadel, Stacie JR Lehigh 10:51.88 1
19 Karlen, Andrea SO Army West Po 10:52.67 1
20 Juul, Anna FR Harvard 10:54.77 2
21 Machabee, Holly SO Albany 11:00.48 1
22 Pavicic, Peri SO Rider 11:03.45 1
-- Morenaite, Egle FR Iona DNF 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 44.43 2010 , Connecticut
P George, T Hawthorne, K Brown, M Graves-Fulgham
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 George Mason 45.89 3
1) Stallworth, Kiana FR 2) John-Wallace, GJaudy FR
3) Williams, Taylor SO 4) Moore, Sarah JR
2 Towson 46.00 3
1) Penda, Helnsarah SO 2) Reid, Liz JR
3) Waller, Arianna JR 4) Brown, Jamila SO
3 Howard 46.10 2
1) Lane, Zachrye FR 2) Onuoha, Uchechi SO
3) Hale, Aliyah JR 4) Gbai, Jessika FR
4 Army West Point 46.12 3
1) Mooradian, Lynne SO 2) Beckaroo, Yasheika SO
3) Malone, Emily SO 4) McMullen, Calli SO
5 UMBC 46.34 2
1) Patrice, Erin JR 2) Wallace, Amani JR
3) Daley, Collese FR 4) Patrice, Kara JR
6 James Madison 46.39 3
1) Willis, Meredith JR 2) Scott, Aereale SR
3) Forbes, DeAna SR 4) Taylor, Alexys SO
7 Stony Brook 46.66 2
1) Lauredent, Emmanuela SO 2) Thompson, Chinque JR
3) Gordon, Kaylyn SR 4) Thompson, Kyara FR
8 Holy Cross 46.70 1
1) Friess, Sarah JR 2) Smiley, Allison SO
3) McArdle, Stefanie SR 4) Curtin, Alexandra JR
9 Navy 46.74 3
1) Henson, Amanda JR 2) Edwards, Chelsey FR
3) Tugade, Regine SO 4) Agana, Amanda JR
10 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 46.80 2
1) Duffy, Caroline SO 2) Liebl, Kelly JR
3) Stokes, Aliyah SO 4) Bourdeau, Nathaniela JR
11 Monmouth 46.90 2
1) McKinnon, Ashley JR 2) Orleans, Viviane SO
3) Jenkins, Iyanna SO 4) Kutu-Akoi, Domoah SR
12 Bucknell 47.09 1
1) Lucke, Carli SR 2) Salisbury, Kaitlin SO
3) Dietrich, Jen FR 4) Oladiran, Kafilat SR
13 Albany 47.47 3
1) Butterfield, Taahira SR 2) Smith, Chanel SR
3) Santana Rodriguez, Dayleen SR 4) Osei-Boateng, Marion FR
14 Fordham 47.89 1
1) Kenny, Mary Kate JR 2) Caucci, Mary Kate SO
3) Jaeger, Laura SR 4) Kelly, Kathryn FR
15 Mount St. Mary's 48.08 1
1) Hinton, Natalia SR 2) Barnes, Kayla FR
3) Nickerson, Najae FR 4) McLane, Mariah JR
16 Coppin State 48.33 1
1) Bohler, Randi SR 2) Jerome, Erykah FR
3) Henery, Jasmine SO 4) Johnson, Tre'J SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:32.72 1999 , George Mason
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 VCU 3:39.24 4
1) James, Candice JR 2) Lyles, Kara SO
3) Watkins, Taylor JR 4) Smith, Kayla SO
1:50.67 (1:50.67) 2:45.39 (54.72) 3:39.24 (53.86)
2 George Mason 3:40.77 4
1) Lucas, Ashley SR 2) Dorsey, Sharon SR
3) Lewis, Ashley SO 4) Moore, Sarah JR
1:52.94 (1:52.94) 2:48.34 (55.40) 3:40.77 (52.43)
3 Morgan State 3:43.25 4
1) McDowell, Valencia SO 2) Barham, Annastacia JR
3) Rowe, Infinnatie FR 4) Meads, Brittany SR
1:51.61 (1:51.61) 2:47.08 (55.47) 3:43.25 (56.17)
4 Towson 3:44.45 3
1) Johnson, Emily SR 2) Kelly, Megan SR
3) Famularo, Amanda SR 4) Reid, Liz JR
1:52.33 (1:52.33) 2:49.71 (57.38) 3:44.45 (54.75)
5 Richmond 3:47.18 3
1) Berkeley, Haley SO 2) Acosta, Maria SO
3) Robinson, Marshea JR 4) Fazio, Brooke FR
1:54.52 (1:54.52) 2:52.20 (57.69) 3:47.18 (54.98)
6 Columbia 3:47.28 4
1) Taylor, Carlita FR 2) Groom, Sydney FR
3) Petersen, Sydney SR 4) Jackson, Betty FR
1:55.44 (1:55.44) 2:50.91 (55.47) 3:47.28 (56.38)
7 Princeton 3:47.55 4
1) Baron, Heide SO 2) Block-Funkhouser, Devon SO
3) Willingham, Ashley SO 4) Bonnet, Carly SR
1:55.01 (1:55.01) 2:51.12 (56.11) 3:47.55 (56.43)
8 UMBC 3:47.71 3
1) Daramola, Funmi SR 2) Johnson, Tori SO
3) Daley, Collese FR 4) Wallace, Amani JR
1:53.45 (1:53.45) 2:52.78 (59.34) 3:47.71 (54.93)
9 Navy 3:47.72 3
1) Burg, Brittany SR 2) Edwards, Chelsey FR
3) Robinson, Savada FR 4) Agana, Amanda JR
1:54.47 (1:54.47) 2:52.99 (58.53) 3:47.72 (54.73)
10 Mount St. Mary's 3:48.53 2
1) McLane, Mariah JR 2) Logan, Chardane SO
3) Caruth, Chalys FR 4) Hooper, Clarke JR
1:54.531 (1:54.531) 2:51.189 (56.659) 3:48.522 (57.333)
11 Fordham 3:49.52 1
1) Wright, Merissa SR 2) Jaeger, Laura SR
3) Boerke, Jennifer SR 4) Kelly, Kathryn FR
1:53.949 (1:53.949) 2:51.739 (57.790) 3:49.515 (57.776)
12 LIU Brooklyn 3:49.56 3
1) Glatz, Toni FR 2) Hue, Eugenie JR
3) Hernandez, Tara FR 4) Deboise, Zaahira JR
13 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:49.63 2
1) Gilbert, Lenneisha SR 2) Gabriel, Luan SR
3) Quinonero, Neus JR 4) Roney, Jessica FR
1:54.051 (1:54.051) 2:51.981 (57.930) 3:49.624 (57.643)
14 William and Mary 3:50.33 2
1) Gersch, Victoria FR 2) Maisto, Susanna SO
3) Schott, Lindsay JR 4) Kowalk, Charlotte SO
1:54.698 (1:54.698) 2:52.016 (57.319) 3:50.324 (58.308)
15 James Madison 3:50.53 1
1) Bourgeios, Jordan SO 2) Burrow, Tyrah SR
3) Bischof, Gina SR 4) Bell, Charlie SR
1:55.798 (1:55.798) 2:52.718 (56.920) 3:50.523 (57.806)
16 Stony Brook 3:50.62 2
1) Chimezie, Mary SO 2) Thompson, Chinque JR
3) Stead, Amanda FR 4) Riback, Melissa JR
1:57.748 (1:57.748) 2:52.624 (54.876) 3:50.619 (57.996)
17 Delaware 3:50.97 3
1) Khoury, Nadia JR 2) Stovall, Sydni FR
3) Kyeadea-Amponsah, Maame JR 4) Freeland, London SR
1:54.25 (1:54.25) 2:53.29 (59.05) 3:50.97 (57.69)
18 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:52.64 2
1) Toland, Stephanie SR 2) Bourdeau, Nathaniela JR
3) Hess, Karley SO 4) Bourdeau, Tamar SO
1:56.708 (1:56.708) 2:55.234 (58.526) 3:52.634 (57.400)
19 Holy Cross 3:52.77 1
1) Curtin, Alexandra JR 2) McArdle, Stefanie SR
3) Mulville, Hailey FR 4) Rasmus, Lauren JR
1:57.628 (1:57.628) 2:55.923 (58.296) 3:52.762 (56.839)
20 Loyola (Md.) 3:52.88 2
1) Smith, Molly JR 2) Johnson, Molly SO
3) Kenny, Courtney FR 4) Koller, Rachel SO
1:56.172 (1:56.172) 2:53.195 (57.023) 3:52.879 (59.685)
21 Robert Morris 3:54.82 1
1) Claus, Hanne FR 2) Oldfin, Brooke FR
3) Chasovskaia, Anna SO 4) Gil-Soriano, Eugenia JR
1:56.759 (1:56.759) 2:54.146 (57.388) 3:54.812 (1:00.666)
22 Rider 3:55.56 1
1) Johnson, Joshonda FR 2) Brewer, Tori SR
3) Berry, Nicole SO 4) Hall, Moriah SO
1:56.075 (1:56.075) 2:54.609 (58.535) 3:55.553 (1:00.945)
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:39.04 2003 , Georgetown
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marist 9:00.34 1
1) Bohan, Shea JR 2) Gaye, Kerry JR
3) Robinson, Jenna SR 4) Grohn, Denise SO
2:13.464 (2:13.464) 4:29.807 (2:16.343) 6:44.354 (2:14.548)
9:00.340 (2:15.986)
2 Bucknell 9:00.75 2
1) Bendzinski, Christine SR 2) Hunt, Madeleine FR
3) Tardy, Tiara FR 4) Farmer, Jenna JR
2:10.607 (2:10.607) 4:26.971 (2:16.365) 6:41.559 (2:14.589)
9:00.745 (2:19.186)
3 Cornell 9:03.54 2
1) Cullinane, Devinne SR 2) Bachman, Reagan SO
3) Markowitz, Caroline SR 4) Oefelein, Kyle SR
2:13.074 (2:13.074) 4:29.115 (2:16.042) 6:46.719 (2:17.605)
9:03.539 (2:16.820)
4 Manhattan 9:04.23 1
1) Fanning, Gabryelle FR 2) Spadaccini, Erin JR
3) Smith, Kaitlyn SR 4) Gorman, Kelly SR
2:15.658 (2:15.658) 4:33.434 (2:17.776) 6:50.064 (2:16.630)
9:04.227 (2:14.163)
5 Fordham 9:04.78 2
1) Moroz, Aidan JR 2) McCormack, Kate JR
3) Beggins, Dana FR 4) Krzyzanowski, Katarzyna SO
2:14.654 (2:14.654) 4:27.668 (2:13.015) 6:44.291 (2:16.623)
9:04.772 (2:20.482)
6 UMBC 9:05.27 1
2:15.247 (2:15.247) 4:31.384 (2:16.138) 6:51.894 (2:20.510)
9:05.267 (2:13.373)
7 Delaware 9:05.70 2
1) Meyer, Michaela SO 2) Weir, Susanna FR
3) Spadaccini, Angie SR 4) Bendolph, Jeanette JR
2:14.859 (2:14.859) 4:34.144 (2:19.285) 6:48.489 (2:14.346)
9:05.699 (2:17.210)
8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:06.50 1
1) Weimer, Cassidy SR 2) Maguire, Maggie SO
3) Harmon, Lucy JR 4) Bracken, Emily SO
2:15.571 (2:15.571) 4:35.178 (2:19.608) 6:52.321 (2:17.143)
9:10.571 (2:18.250)
9 James Madison 9:06.86 1
1) McCarty, Madeleine SR 2) Jackson, Erica JR
3) Gray, Erica SR 4) Witt, Averi FR
2:15.580 (2:15.580) 4:29.108 (2:13.529) 6:48.324 (2:19.216)
9:06.856 (2:18.532)
10 Duquesne 9:09.56 1
1) Ehrenberger, Laura FR 2) Durnin, Erin JR
3) Aller, Meg SO 4) Valotta, Rachel FR
2:16.226 (2:16.226) 4:36.153 (2:19.928) 6:52.614 (2:16.462)
9:09.556 (2:16.942)
11 Lafayette 9:10.39 2
1) Harmon, Caroline JR 2) Hewlett, Amy JR
3) Kwapinski, Alexa SR 4) Schiazza, Margaret SO
2:16.305 (2:16.305) 4:33.238 (2:16.933) 6:50.451 (2:17.213)
9:10.387 (2:19.936)
12 Rider 9:10.58 1
1) Berry, Nicole SO 2) Brewer, Tori SR
3) Boucher, Paris FR 4) Ward, Katie SO
2:18.113 (2:18.113) 4:31.028 (2:12.916) 6:50.937 (2:19.909)
9:06.494 (2:15.558)
13 Holy Cross 9:10.65 2
1) Dietter, Meghan SR 2) Turner, Claire SR
3) Spitler, Kathryn SR 4) McArdle, Allison SO
2:16.338 (2:16.338) 4:31.324 (2:14.986) 6:52.604 (2:21.280)
9:10.642 (2:18.039)
14 Loyola (Md.) 9:26.91 1
1) Caggiano, Kayleigh SO 2) Silvestri, Gabrielle JR
3) O'Neill, Audrey SO 4) Woods, MaryEllen JR
2:19.177 (2:19.177) 4:42.367 (2:23.190) 7:03.656 (2:21.289)
9:26.903 (2:23.248)
15 Iona 9:33.57 1
1) Holder, Natalie SR 2) Keenan, Helena JR
3) Jensen, Danika SR 4) Raysor, Moriah FR
2:19.617 (2:19.617) 4:38.796 (2:19.179) 7:00.774 (2:21.979)
9:33.563 (2:32.789)
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
PROGRESSIONS:
1.66, 1.70, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83, etc
Use 5 alive method
Meet Record: M 6-04.25 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hibbard, Anika JR Albany 1.74m 5-08.50
1.66 1.70 1.74 1.77
O XO O XXX
2 Andre, Claudine SR St. Joseph's J1.74m 5-08.50
1.66 1.70 1.74 1.77
O XXO XXO XXX
3 Poublon, Danielle SO UMass Lowell 1.70m 5-07.00
1.66 1.70 1.74
O XO XXX
4 Campbell, Grace FR Columbia 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.70
XO XXX
4 Gulbrandsen, Kate SR Cornell 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.70
XO XXX
4 Timpson, Carly JR Quinnipiac 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.70
XO XXX
7 Hudson, Lauren SR Bucknell J1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.70
XXO XXX
-- Seto, Maris SO Duquesne NH
1.66
XXX
-- Darsney, Kerstin JR UMass Lowell NH
1.66
XXX
-- Otto, Jordan SO Lehigh NH
1.66
XXX
-- Spruill, Sydnee SO UMass Lowell NH
1.66
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression
3.70,3.81,3.92,4.02,4.07,4.12,4.17
Meet Record: M 13-07.75 2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pitman, Katherine SR Ithaca 4.12m 13-06.25
3.70 3.81 3.92 4.02 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.20
P P P XO P O P XXX
2 Garnand, Shelby SR George Mason 3.92m 12-10.25
3.70 3.81 3.92 4.02
O XO O XXX
3 Bailey, Ashley JR Delaware 3.81m 12-06.00
3.70 3.81 3.92
P XO XXX
4 Beyar, Samantha SO Binghamton J3.81m 12-06.00
3.70 3.81 3.92
O XXO XXX
5 Falvey, Madison SO Navy 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.81
O XXX
5 Fitzgerald, Moriah SR Mount St. Ma 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.81
O XXX
7 White, Autumn FR George Mason J3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.81
XO XXX
7 Sturts, Casey SR Monmouth J3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.81
XO XXX
7 Baldessaro, Grace JR Saint Franci J3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.81
XO XXX
7 Ruud, Margaret SR Navy J3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.81
XO XXX
11 Finn, Rachel SO Mount St. Ma J3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.81
XXO XXX
11 Toman, Kaitlyn JR Lehigh J3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.81
XXO XXX
11 Bowen, Charlsie SR Mansfield J3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.81
XXO XXX
-- Fowler, Karlee SR Rhode Island NH
3.70
XXX
-- Hineman, Jennifer SR Delaware NH
3.70
XXX
-- Thurnherr, Taylor JR Saint Franci NH
3.70
XXX
-- Hawkins, Kaitlyn FR Robert Morri NH
3.70
XXX
-- Kearns, Charlene SR Navy NH
3.70
XXX
-- Moore, Christa FR Holy Cross NH
3.70
XXX
-- Harris, Camryn FR George Mason NH
3.70
XXX
-- Stafford, Kaitlyn SO Navy NH
3.70
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 22-00.75 1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Armstrong, Keishorea SR Binghamton 6.20m 1.0 20-04.25
FOUL(-0.3) 6.06m(2.0) 6.20m(1.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.06m(1.0)
2 Leonard, Jaelen SO Hampton 6.19m 1.0 20-03.75
5.85m(-0.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.19m(1.0) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.68m(-0.3) 5.76m(-0.1)
3 Cleggett, Dominique SR Howard 6.01m 1.0 19-08.75
5.82m(+0.0) 6.01m(1.0) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.55m(-1.5) 5.63m(1.0) 5.61m(+0.0)
4 Noell, Tehya SR Boston U. 5.98m +0.0 19-07.50
5.80m(-0.1) FOUL(2.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 5.78m(1.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 5.77m(-1.6)
5 Charles, Zellie JR Towson 5.96m +0.0 19-06.75
5.47m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
6 Salisbury, Kaitlin SO Bucknell 5.89m +0.0 19-04.00
5.76m(-0.2) 5.89m(+0.0) 5.70m(1.0) FOUL(-0.8) 5.80m(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Andre, Claudine SR St. Joseph's 5.85m +0.0 19-02.50
5.56m(+0.0) 5.84m(+0.0) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.81m(-0.0)
8 Stallworth, Kiana FR George Mason 5.83m -0.3 19-01.50
5.74m(+0.0) 5.75m(2.0) 5.79m(1.0) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.83m(-0.3) 5.77m(-0.0)
9 Hinton, Natalia SR Mount St. Ma J5.83m NWI 19-01.50
5.73m(-0.3) 5.83m(-0.0) 5.57m(-0.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.0) 5.60m(-1.0)
10 Turley-Young, Alexis SO Columbia 5.75m +0.0 18-10.50
5.75m(+0.0) 5.59m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Smiley, Allison SO Holy Cross 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
5.63m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.62m(2.0)
12 Dabrowski, Claudia SR Cornell 5.69m -1.0 18-08.00
FOUL(-0.2) 5.69m(-1.0) 5.51m(1.0)
13 Curtin, Alexandra JR Holy Cross 5.66m +0.0 18-07.00
5.45m(1.3) 5.59m(-0.0) 5.66m(+0.0)
14 Miller, Bri JR William and 5.59m 1.0 18-04.25
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.59m(1.0)
15 McKinnon, Ashley JR Monmouth 5.58m 1.0 18-03.75
5.56m(1.0) 5.58m(1.0) 5.51m(+0.0)
16 Darsney, Kerstin JR UMass Lowell 5.57m +0.0 18-03.25
5.49m(1.0) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0)
17 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah SR Monmouth J5.57m +0.0 18-03.25
5.57m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.19m(+0.0)
18 Bauer, Lindsay SO Rider 5.55m 1.0 18-02.50
5.42m(+0.0) 5.55m(1.0) 5.41m(+0.0)
19 Robinson, Jade FR Army West Po 5.47m +0.0 17-11.50
5.45m(1.0) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.28m(+0.0)
20 Conyers, Amber SO Delaware Sta 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00
5.46m(+0.0) PASS(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
21 Burleson, Lovie JR Boston U. 5.43m 1.0 17-09.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.43m(1.0)
22 Seto, Maris SO Duquesne 5.36m +0.0 17-07.00
5.36m(+0.0) 5.34m(-1.0) 5.31m(1.0)
23 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 5.32m +0.0 17-05.50
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.0) 5.32m(+0.0)
24 Dwyer, Akemi SO Fairleigh Di 5.26m -1.0 17-03.25
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 5.26m(-1.0)
25 Pohl, Charlene SR Manhattan 5.18m +0.0 17-00.00
5.09m(1.6) 5.18m(+0.0) PASS
26 Kilian, McKenna JR Central Conn 5.11m 1.2 16-09.25
5.11m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-1.0)
-- Bryant, Jessica SO La Salle FOUL
FOUL(-0.0) PASS PASS
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 46-08 1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 McCormick, Taylor SR VCU 11.97m -1.0 39-03.25
FOUL(-1.7) 11.97m(-1.0) 11.77m(-0.5) 11.52m(+0.0) 11.93m(-0.2) 11.80m(+0.0)
2 Brundige, Lynda SO Albany 11.77m -0.8 38-07.50
11.77m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.7) 11.75m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6)
2 Davidson, Kerri JR Princeton 11.77m NWI 38-07.50
11.77m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 11.65m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 11.09m(+0.0) PASS
4 Brender a Brandis, Alexi SO William and 11.70m -1.4 38-04.75
11.16m(-0.5) 11.35m(+0.0) 11.70m(-1.4) 11.39m(+0.0) 11.67m(0.4) 11.44m(-1.2)
5 Fernandez, Audrey FR Navy 11.69m -0.8 38-04.25
11.67m(-0.3) 11.69m(-0.8) 11.62m(-1.7) 11.48m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.4) 11.52m(-0.1)
6 Newman, Aliyah FR VCU 11.66m -0.8 38-03.25
FOUL(+0.0) 11.66m(-0.8) 11.59m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.1) PASS PASS
7 Miller, Bri JR William and 11.59m -0.8 38-00.25
FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 11.59m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS
8 Edler, Rachel FR Howard 11.54m -1.0 37-10.50
11.41m(-2.2) 11.54m(-1.0) 11.52m(+0.0) 11.05m(-1.3) 11.34m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.4)
9 McKinnon, Ashley JR Monmouth 11.41m -0.9 37-05.25
FOUL(-1.3) 11.26m(-1.0) 11.25m(0.1) 11.28m(-0.0) 11.41m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.2)
10 Salisbury, Kaitlin SO Bucknell 11.19m +0.0 36-08.50
11.19m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Fosam, Bonvie FR Army West Po 10.91m -0.2 35-09.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 10.91m(-0.2)
-- Armstrong, Keishorea SR Binghamton FOUL
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.7)
-- Harnish, Lilly SO Robert Morri FOUL
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.1) PASS
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 55-01.50 2005 Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Coleman, Lauren JR Towson 15.96m 52-04.50
14.15m 13.72m 13.67m 14.68m 15.96m 14.86m
2 Offiaeli, Kendra SO Brown 15.23m 49-11.75
13.40m 14.74m 14.48m 15.23m 14.98m 13.63m
3 Kimmel, Maura SO Penn 15.00m 49-02.50
13.89m 13.38m 14.52m 14.09m 15.00m FOUL
4 McGowan, Makayla SO VCU 14.70m 48-02.75
14.30m 13.90m 13.72m 14.00m 13.10m 14.70m
5 Belinsky, Tara JR Albany 14.45m 47-05.00
13.93m 14.19m 14.22m 14.45m 14.25m 14.15m
6 O'Dell, Kennedy SR Princeton 14.32m 46-11.75
14.25m 14.30m 14.32m FOUL 13.98m 14.10m
7 Taub, Allison JR Monmouth 14.24m 46-08.75
14.14m 13.75m 14.24m FOUL 13.79m 14.24m
8 Brown, Briyah SR Army West Po 14.09m 46-02.75
14.09m 13.95m 13.88m 14.08m 14.01m FOUL
9 Sample, Erin JR Mount St. Ma 13.92m 45-08.00
13.44m 13.92m 13.45m FOUL 13.50m 13.73m
10 Drayton, Taylor SR Cornell 13.74m 45-01.00
13.74m FOUL FOUL
11 Katende, Estelle FR Robert Morri 13.69m 44-11.00
12.41m 12.79m 13.69m
12 Sawyer, Phontavia JR Towson 13.68m 44-10.75
13.18m 13.68m FOUL
13 Hunter, Ronetta JR Rider 13.67m 44-10.25
13.15m 13.57m 13.67m
14 Lee, Jennifer JR UMass Lowell 13.46m 44-02.00
13.33m 13.46m 13.41m
15 Morris, Sidra JR James Madiso 13.43m 44-00.75
13.43m 13.10m 12.48m
16 Kanaris, Nikolia SO Cornell 13.42m 44-00.50
13.23m 13.42m 13.02m
17 Thomas, Kiyanna SO Hampton 13.35m 43-09.75
12.82m 13.35m FOUL
18 McFolling-Young, Myrissa FR Delaware 13.29m 43-07.25
13.07m 13.06m 13.29m
19 Sanders, Camora JR VCU 13.28m 43-07.00
11.83m 12.95m 13.28m
20 Wildermuth, Jordan SO Monmouth 13.14m 43-01.50
12.64m 13.14m 12.86m
21 Pipia, Celeste SR UMass Lowell 12.90m 42-04.00
12.55m 12.33m 12.90m
22 Parker, Taylor SO LIU Brooklyn 12.68m 41-07.25
12.22m 12.68m 11.91m
23 Mokwuah, Abbie FR Holy Cross 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL 12.65m 12.47m
24 Adewale, Oyin JR Binghamton 12.58m 41-03.25
FOUL FOUL 12.58m
25 Curtin, Brittany FR Lehigh 12.50m 41-00.25
FOUL 12.50m FOUL
26 Amonu, Chibuzo FR Monmouth 12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m 11.92m FOUL
27 Doolittle, Zoe SR Albany 12.13m 39-09.75
FOUL 12.13m FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 199-08 1999 Cheree Hicks, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amaechi, Obiageri FR Princeton 55.92m 183-05
55.92m 52.80m FOUL FOUL 54.79m FOUL
2 Anumba, Ashley FR Penn 49.76m 163-03
44.60m 42.80m 44.61m FOUL 49.76m FOUL
3 Sawyer, Phontavia JR Towson 45.36m 148-10
45.36m FOUL 44.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Johnson, Dominique JR James Madiso 44.85m 147-02
FOUL 44.85m 41.66m 43.62m 41.58m 42.28m
5 Kimmel, Maura SO Penn 44.67m 146-07
44.67m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 O'Rourke, Denise JR VCU 42.77m 140-04
FOUL 42.77m 38.97m 41.62m 41.17m FOUL
7 Hojnacki, Taylor SR Penn 42.64m 139-11
40.79m 41.82m 42.64m 40.68m 34.17m 40.47m
8 Duncavage, Rachel SO Navy 41.94m 137-07
38.10m 41.94m 37.81m 35.70m 38.00m 33.69m
9 Giles, Taylor JR Towson 40.96m 134-04
39.55m 39.47m 40.96m 39.09m FOUL FOUL
10 Curtin, Brittany FR Lehigh 40.65m 133-04
FOUL 40.48m 40.65m
11 Simpson, Decoda SR Fairleigh Di 40.37m 132-05
FOUL FOUL 40.37m
12 Offiaeli, Kendra SO Brown 40.07m 131-05
35.72m 38.27m 40.07m
13 Berry, Ashley JR Rider 39.48m 129-06
36.45m FOUL 39.48m
14 Youngblood, Amanda SR Lehigh 39.46m 129-05
FOUL 39.46m FOUL
15 Campbell, Amiynah JR Albany 38.80m 127-03
36.94m FOUL 38.80m
16 Katende, Estelle FR Robert Morri 38.37m 125-11
FOUL FOUL 38.37m
17 Hall, Jasmyn SR Morgan State 38.34m 125-09
38.01m 38.34m 38.12m
18 McFolling-Young, Myrissa FR Delaware 37.98m 124-07
35.65m 37.98m FOUL
18 Drayton, Taylor SR Cornell 37.98m 124-07
35.62m 37.98m 37.75m
20 Taub, Allison JR Monmouth 37.40m 122-08
31.93m 37.40m 34.23m
21 Patterson, Alladia FR Yale 37.34m 122-06
37.34m FOUL 34.17m
22 Alleyne, Jahna JR Navy 36.72m 120-06
31.50m 36.72m FOUL
23 Sanders, Camora JR VCU 36.44m 119-07
36.44m FOUL FOUL
24 Preckajlo, Alexandra FR Manhattan 35.65m 116-11
33.57m FOUL 35.65m
25 Merkel, Mackenzie SR Quinnipiac 34.80m 114-02
FOUL 31.21m 34.80m
26 Salazar, Monet FR Navy 33.27m 109-02
33.06m 33.27m FOUL
-- Mitchell, Corneisha SO Hampton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Natrasevschi, Josie JR Brown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 209-00 2008 Ashley Harbin, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mistowski, Leia SR William and 62.89m 206-04
61.74m 62.15m 62.89m FOUL 55.88m 59.18m
2 Safonova, Ksenia SR Towson 62.35m 204-07
FOUL 58.61m 60.03m 61.33m 62.35m 59.96m
3 Wilson, Rachel JR Penn 61.89m 203-01
57.48m 61.89m 60.54m PASS PASS PASS
4 Hester, Alicia SR Monmouth 58.21m 191-00
55.86m 58.21m 57.93m 55.16m 55.16m FOUL
5 Coleman, Lauren JR Towson 57.18m 187-07
57.18m 51.92m 55.07m FOUL 52.25m 53.86m
6 O'Dell, Kennedy SR Princeton 55.89m 183-04
55.89m FOUL 55.25m 55.68m 55.67m FOUL
7 Sandvig, Karoline SR Rider 54.95m 180-03
52.61m 52.80m FOUL FOUL 54.95m 52.23m
8 Okereke, Kennisha SR Monmouth 54.74m 179-07
FOUL 54.04m 54.74m FOUL FOUL 54.37m
9 Giles, Taylor JR Towson 52.95m 173-09
52.95m 49.82m 51.53m FOUL 49.99m 50.43m
10 Montalvo, Molly JR Bucknell 52.27m 171-06
51.81m 52.27m 51.52m
11 Russell, Lysah SO Rhode Island 51.87m 170-02
47.14m 51.87m FOUL
12 Covington, Autumn JR Cornell 50.72m 166-05
49.47m 49.00m 50.72m
13 Andrews, Samantha FR Rhode Island 50.61m 166-00
50.55m 50.61m 49.46m
14 Grossman, Paige SR Lehigh 48.64m 159-07
FOUL 48.64m 47.34m
15 Botts, Molly FR Rhode Island 47.66m 156-04
47.66m FOUL FOUL
16 Baker, Taylor SR Cornell 44.39m 145-08
FOUL FOUL 44.39m
-- Brinson, Kamryn SO Army West Po FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 179-02 2006 Anna Raynor, UNC Wilmington
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fiamoncini, Maura FR Bucknell 53.93m 176-11
53.93m 49.15m 52.30m 47.91m 45.68m 50.03m
2 Nwanaga, Kelechi FR UMBC 50.82m 166-09
44.97m 48.28m 50.82m 50.27m FOUL 49.94m
3 Steff, Danielle FR Monmouth 45.86m 150-05
42.35m 44.09m 38.33m 44.99m 45.86m FOUL
4 Pease, Rylie FR Princeton 44.51m 146-00
41.92m 43.98m 40.99m 38.90m 41.08m 44.51m
5 Phelan, Sara SO Saint Franci 44.32m 145-05
41.29m 39.44m 42.43m 41.92m 42.01m 44.32m
6 Hildebrand, Michelle SO Saint Franci 44.30m 145-04
39.75m 44.30m 44.27m 42.10m 42.30m 44.25m
7 Oxley, Taylor FR Bucknell 43.80m 143-08
43.80m FOUL 33.53m 40.14m FOUL FOUL
8 Getkin, Kasey JR Bucknell 43.13m 141-06
41.49m 42.89m 42.51m 40.28m 39.64m 43.13m
9 Patrick, Hannah SO Lehigh 42.26m 138-08
39.66m FOUL 41.63m 39.00m 42.26m 40.59m
10 Moravsky, Samantha SO William and 41.36m 135-08
FOUL 38.74m 41.36m
11 Campezato, Julia FR Rhode Island 40.44m 132-08
37.99m 40.44m FOUL
12 Morris, Sarah FR Navy 40.30m 132-03
40.30m 39.14m 39.72m
13 Beer, Hanna SO Bucknell 39.75m 130-05
36.32m 39.75m 35.41m
14 Cope, Brooke FR Penn 38.91m 127-08
38.91m FOUL 37.69m
15 Lipnicky, Alexis JR Delaware 38.70m 127-00
38.70m 34.70m FOUL
16 Buck, Sam JR Robert Morri 38.56m 126-06
38.56m 34.55m 34.87m
17 Wanbaugh, Brianna FR Lehigh 38.16m 125-02
38.16m 34.18m 36.64m
18 Bower, Morgan FR St. Joseph's 37.81m 124-00
33.43m 37.81m 35.35m
19 Farrell, Alyssa FR LIU Post 36.46m 119-07
35.13m 36.46m FOUL
20 Wolf, Leah JR Rhode Island 36.03m 118-02
36.03m 32.72m FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 10.20 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darrow, Kyle SR Northeastern 10.58Q 0.5 1
2 Enslen, Devin SR Navy 10.75Q 1.1 4 10.742
3 Kimble, Justin SO Mount St. Ma 10.75Q 1.3 5 10.747
4 Elliott, Isaac FR Duquesne 10.76Q -0.4 2
5 Vaughn, Andre JR Army West Po 10.81Q -0.6 7
6 Agyeman, Ernest JR LIU Brooklyn 10.94Q 0.2 3 10.933
7 O'Brien, James JR UMass Lowell 10.96Q -0.5 6
8 Morton, Naukym SO Northeastern 10.80q -0.4 2
9 Hodges, Keshaun SR Coppin State 10.87 0.5 1
10 Williams, Caleb JR LIU Brooklyn 10.88 0.5 1
11 Garrett, Brenan JR Hampton 10.90 -0.6 7 10.894
12 Massey, Ibrahim SO Monmouth 10.90 -0.6 7 10.897
13 White, Kobe JR LIU Brooklyn 10.93 1.3 5
14 Sinclair, Sean JR LIU Brooklyn 10.94 -0.4 2 10.935
15 Collis, Xavier JR Fairleigh Di 10.98 0.2 3 10.971
16 Brown, Jeffrey SO Bucknell 10.98 1.3 5 10.980
17 McGrath, Joe SO Princeton 10.99 0.5 1
18 Frederick, Christopher FR Saint Franci 11.00 -0.6 7 10.993
18 Fullerton, Kevin FR Iona 11.00 0.5 1 10.993
20 Balogun, Babadeji JR Coppin State 11.00 0.5 1 10.996
21 Watson, Aaron JR Navy 11.02 0.2 3
22 Joseph, Miguerson FR Monmouth 11.03 1.3 5
23 Brown, Mike SR Lincoln (Pa. 11.04 1.1 4
24 Harding, Destyn FR LIU Post 11.06 1.1 4
25 Teagle, Devin SR Coppin State 11.10 -0.4 2
26 Hagins, Joshua SO Hampton 11.12 -0.5 6
27 Harris, Ryquan SO Bucknell 11.14 1.1 4
28 Ebozue, Collins JR Northeastern 11.16 1.1 4
29 George, Andrew FR Duquesne 11.17 1.1 4
30 Turner, Jordan FR George Mason 11.18 -0.6 7 11.173
31 Tapera, Samuel FR Lehigh 11.18 0.2 3 11.175
32 Coston, Myles FR Lincoln (Pa. 11.18 -0.6 7 11.178
33 Carter, Joseph JR Rhode Island 11.19 -0.5 6
34 Spencer, Donavan FR Saint Franci 11.20 -0.5 6
35 Allen, Julius SR Delaware Sta 11.22 0.2 3
36 Harris, Shane JR Stony Brook 11.24 1.3 5
37 Fye-Moore, Miles FR Central Conn 11.26 -0.5 6
38 Redwood, Jarried SR Binghamton 11.28 0.5 1
39 Johnson, Jahmel FR LIU Post 11.29 -0.4 2
40 Grant, Kobi FR Colgate 11.34 0.2 3 11.333
41 Egeonu, Chadera SO Maryland-Eas 11.34 0.5 1 11.340
42 Smallwood, Marcquis FR Rider 11.39 -0.6 7
43 Daramy-Swaray, Abu SO Colgate 11.40 1.3 5
44 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 11.45 -0.6 7
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 10.20 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Darrow, Kyle SR Northeastern 10.51 1.9
2 Vaughn, Andre JR Army West Po 10.58 1.9
3 Elliott, Isaac FR Duquesne 10.61 1.9
4 Morton, Naukym SO Northeastern 10.64 1.9
5 Kimble, Justin SO Mount St. Ma 10.69 1.9
6 Enslen, Devin SR Navy 10.72 1.9
7 O'Brien, James JR UMass Lowell 10.75 1.9
8 Agyeman, Ernest JR LIU Brooklyn 10.94 1.9
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Winners
Meet Record: M 20.32 2013 Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR Coppin State 21.49Q 1.0 8
2 Custodio, Felipe FR Adelphi 21.54Q 0.8 1
3 Lanier, Demetrius JR Navy 21.57Q 2.2 2
4 Williams, Caleb JR LIU Brooklyn 21.81Q 1.7 4
5 Fullerton, Kevin FR Iona 21.92Q 1.6 5
6 Chigbue, Kenneth JR Howard 21.93Q 2.1 7
7 Lexo, Evan SO Navy 21.96Q 1.4 6
8 Nicholson, Osiris JR Albany 22.14Q 0.8 3
9 Lombard, Korey JR Howard 21.88 2.2 2
10 Gomez, Rico JR George Mason 21.89 1.0 8
11 Rantin, Keon SO Morgan State 21.91 0.8 1
12 Brown, Janoi FR Maryland-Eas 22.03 1.4 6 22.021
13 Brown, Mike SR Lincoln (Pa. 22.03 1.7 4 22.030
14 Sinclair, Sean JR LIU Brooklyn 22.05 2.1 7
15 Ayhan, Ekrem FR Yale 22.06 0.8 1 22.055
16 O'Connor, Dametrius FR Northeastern 22.06 2.1 7 22.058
17 Rosembert, Edwin FR Delaware Sta 22.07 2.2 2
18 Vaughn, Andre JR Army West Po 22.12 1.0 8
19 Watson, Aaron JR Navy 22.16 1.0 8
20 Magnan, Feguy FR St. Francis 22.18 0.8 3
21 Norman, Robert SR Duquesne 22.23 0.8 1
22 Dessoye, Alex FR Bucknell 22.29 0.8 3
23 Frederick, Christopher FR Saint Franci 22.30 0.8 3
24 Cherenfant, Brian SO UMass Lowell 22.32 1.4 6
25 Agyei, Junias SO George Mason 22.38 1.7 4
26 Carter, Joseph JR Rhode Island 22.42 0.8 3
27 Benson, Tyler SO George Mason 22.43 2.2 2
28 Harris, Ryquan SO Bucknell 22.45 1.0 8
29 Cook, Ethan FR La Salle 22.50 1.6 5 22.491
30 Coston, Myles FR Lincoln (Pa. 22.50 2.1 7 22.500
31 Harris, Shane JR Stony Brook 22.69 2.1 7
32 Christian, Ian FR George Mason 22.76 1.4 6
33 Butcher, Corey SO LIU Brooklyn 22.91 1.0 8
34 Taylor, Ben SO George Mason 22.96 1.6 5
35 Felton, Jaleel SR Rhode Island 23.14 2.1 7
36 Spencer, Donavan FR Saint Franci 23.17 1.4 6
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Winners
Meet Record: M 20.32 2013 Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR Coppin State 21.31 1.4
2 Lanier, Demetrius JR Navy 21.34 1.4
3 Chigbue, Kenneth JR Howard 21.49 1.4
4 Custodio, Felipe FR Adelphi 21.51 1.4
5 Lexo, Evan SO Navy 21.98 1.4
6 Nicholson, Osiris JR Albany 22.07 1.4
7 Fullerton, Kevin FR Iona 22.46 1.4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 45.11 1995 Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adams, Stefan SR LIU Post 47.30 7
2 Sewell, Collin SO LIU Brooklyn 47.64 7
3 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR Coppin State 48.01 6
4 Banfield, Myles JR Albany 48.12 7
5 Hughey, Eric FR Navy 48.20 5
6 Maddox, Tyrell SO Army West Po 48.25 5
7 Thompson, Devon SR VCU 48.40 7
8 Harrison, Bigal SR VCU 48.56 7
9 Wilkerson, Braylon JR LIU Brooklyn 48.67 6
10 Ellis, Ilkeem FR Morgan State 48.81 1 48.802
11 O'Such, David SR Duquesne 48.81 5 48.809
12 Bunion, DeShawn JR LIU Brooklyn 48.82 5
13 Dessoye, Alex FR Bucknell 48.83 3
14 Litherland, Quinn FR Northeastern 48.95 5
15 Montilus, Malcolm JR NYU 49.08 3
16 Melchionni, Billy JR Bucknell 49.09 7 49.087
17 Oglesby, Keion FR Fairleigh Di 49.09 1 49.090
18 Stallings, William JR Manhattan 49.17 2
19 Fields, Ben SO Cornell 49.33 5
20 Tapande-Ngombe, Yourry FR Fairleigh Di 49.43 4
21 Henderson, Tien FR Cornell 49.47 4
22 Elysee, Sandley FR Fairleigh Di 49.57 1
23 Montague, Marlon SR Rhode Island 49.62 7
24 Freeman, Joshua SR Princeton 49.72 6
25 Naveed, Hamza JR UMass Lowell 49.79 6
26 Finnegan, John SO Navy 49.82 5
27 Kelly, Daniel SR Navy 49.83 1
28 Malko, Russell JR Rider 49.85 4
29 Campbell, Gregory JR Yale 49.89 3
30 Lascelles, Jermaine JR St. Peter's 49.97 3
31 Oputa, John SR UMBC 50.01 3 50.003
32 Cooper, Stanford SR Cornell 50.01 3 50.010
33 Brown, Julian FR Delaware Sta 50.08 2
34 Brice, Timothy FR Maryland-Eas 50.13 2
35 Closson, Mekhi FR Howard 50.20 4
36 Magnan, Feguy FR St. Francis 50.23 3
37 Ideozu, Sean SO Stony Brook 50.49 2
38 Chavis, Malcolm SR Monmouth 50.72 2
-- Rantin, Keon SO Morgan State FS 4
-- Cruz III, Harmodio FR Albany DNF 6
-- Boyd, Fernandes SR Morgan State DQ 1 Ran inside curve
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:45.34 1976 Tom McLean, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rienas, Marc JR Northeastern 1:50.10 8
54.19 (54.19) 1:50.10 (55.91)
2 Lacey, Blaine JR George Mason 1:50.32 8
54.52 (54.52) 1:50.32 (55.81)
3 Burris, Tayvon JR Hampton 1:50.58 8
54.88 (54.88) 1:50.58 (55.71)
4 Capwell, Dylan SR Monmouth 1:50.68 8
54.25 (54.25) 1:50.68 (56.43)
5 Thompson, Steve SR St. Joseph's 1:50.93 7 1:50.924
55.30 (55.30) 1:50.93 (55.63)
6 Causey, Nickolas SR Army West Po J1:50.93 7 1:50.927
55.29 (55.29) 1:50.93 (55.64)
7 Owens, Miles FR William and J1:50.93 8 1:50.930
54.77 (54.77) 1:50.93 (56.17)
8 Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul SO William and 1:51.15 8
55.05 (55.05) 1:51.15 (56.10)
9 Maddox, Tyrell SO Army West Po 1:51.40 4
53.80 (53.80) 1:51.40 (57.61)
10 Addison, Anija JR Coppin State 1:51.55 6
54.51 (54.51) 1:51.55 (57.04)
11 Steven, Cameron FR George Mason 1:51.56 4
53.90 (53.90) 1:51.56 (57.67)
12 Gulizio, Scott JR Bucknell 1:51.64 5
54.65 (54.65) 1:51.64 (56.99)
13 Luevano, Paul SO Boston U. 1:51.89 6
55.17 (55.17) 1:51.89 (56.72)
14 Short, Christopher JR William and 1:51.97 7
54.93 (54.93) 1:51.97 (57.05)
15 Gillis, Nathan SO La Salle 1:52.27 7 1:52.262
55.39 (55.39) 1:52.27 (56.88)
16 DeGraw, Evan SO Albany J1:52.27 5 1:52.267
53.85 (53.85) 1:52.27 (58.43)
17 Storey, Jackson FR Columbia 1:52.31 7
54.48 (54.48) 1:52.31 (57.84)
18 Novak, Joseph JR Penn 1:52.32 5
54.83 (54.83) 1:52.32 (57.49)
19 Kolor, Michael SO Harvard 1:52.57 5
55.15 (55.15) 1:52.57 (57.42)
20 Somerville, Joe SO Albany 1:52.59 6
54.52 (54.52) 1:52.59 (58.07)
21 Grudzwick, Richard SO Central Conn 1:52.72 3
56.16 (56.16) 1:52.72 (56.56)
22 Wyman, Cameron FR Yale 1:52.85 3
56.02 (56.02) 1:52.85 (56.84)
23 Graca, Elias JR Penn 1:53.07 6
54.12 (54.12) 1:53.07 (58.96)
24 Smith, Miles SO UMBC 1:53.42 6
54.25 (54.25) 1:53.42 (59.18)
25 McClellan, Stephen FR St. Joseph's 1:53.54 1
55.54 (55.54) 1:53.54 (58.00)
26 Fountain, Solomon FR Columbia 1:53.55 2
57.65 (57.65) 1:53.55 (55.90)
27 Houston, Rory JR St. Joseph's 1:53.57 3
55.82 (55.82) 1:53.57 (57.75)
28 Strzelinski, Christopher FR Fordham 1:53.77 1
55.81 (55.81) 1:53.77 (57.96)
29 Burns, Drew JR Marist 1:53.88 4
54.28 (54.28) 1:53.88 (59.61)
30 Donovan, Connor JR Northeastern 1:54.01 4
55.16 (55.16) 1:54.01 (58.86)
31 Ellis, Sam FR Princeton 1:54.02 8 1:54.012
55.36 (55.36) 1:54.02 (58.66)
32 Boswell, Anthony JR Army West Po J1:54.02 5 1:54.020
54.37 (54.37) 1:54.02 (59.66)
33 Mundy, Donovan SR Maryland-Eas 1:54.03 3
55.49 (55.49) 1:54.03 (58.54)
34 Loughlin, Colin SR Colgate 1:54.10 4
55.69 (55.69) 1:54.10 (58.41)
35 Ardino, Anthony SR Rider 1:54.12 5
53.89 (53.89) 1:54.12 (1:00.23)
36 Ferraiolo, Dan SR St. Joseph's 1:54.15 1
55.58 (55.58) 1:54.15 (58.58)
37 Williams, Nicholas SO Navy 1:54.26 1
55.33 (55.33) 1:54.26 (58.94)
38 Navin, Jay SR Northeastern 1:54.38 4
56.01 (56.01) 1:54.38 (58.37)
39 Ayala, Ramon SR Princeton 1:54.66 1
55.68 (55.68) 1:54.66 (58.98)
40 Coppola, Sam SO Rhode Island 1:54.76 5
54.51 (54.51) 1:54.76 (1:00.26)
41 Schulte, Nathan SR George Mason 1:54.93 7
55.18 (55.18) 1:54.93 (59.75)
42 Wilson, Brook JR Rider 1:54.96 3 1:54.952
55.85 (55.85) 1:54.96 (59.11)
43 Bellomo, Noah FR UMass Lowell J1:54.96 3 1:54.956
56.11 (56.11) 1:54.96 (58.85)
44 Fiore, Luciano SO Siena 1:54.98 4
55.38 (55.38) 1:54.98 (59.61)
45 Yuan, Michael SR Yale 1:55.35 3
56.24 (56.24) 1:55.35 (59.12)
46 Eddinger, Dylan JR St. Joseph's 1:55.51 2
57.50 (57.50) 1:55.51 (58.01)
47 Brown, Marcus SO Canisius 1:55.55 2
57.74 (57.74) 1:55.55 (57.82)
48 Caswell, Jake SO Columbia 1:56.01 6
54.47 (54.47) 1:56.01 (1:01.55)
49 Sperl, Austin JR Albany 1:56.34 3
55.66 (55.66) 1:56.34 (1:00.68)
50 Schneck, Calvin SO Lafayette 1:56.39 2
57.42 (57.42) 1:56.39 (58.98)
51 Kirsty, Robert SR Iona 1:57.15 1
56.78 (56.78) 1:57.15 (1:00.37)
52 Kole, Isaac FR Mount St. Ma 1:57.40 2
57.52 (57.52) 1:57.40 (59.88)
53 JeanPierre, Matthew SO Albany 1:59.49 2
57.96 (57.96) 1:59.49 (1:01.53)
-- Cabral, Bryan JR Monmouth DNF 1
56.01 (56.01)
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 2 plus next 6
Meet Record: M 3:37.41 1979 Sidney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Holt, Eric SR Binghamton 3:45.89 5
46.27 (46.27) 1:46.71 (1:00.44) 2:47.40 (1:00.69) 3:45.89 (58.50)
2 Dee, Liam JR Iona 3:46.15 5
46.22 (46.22) 1:46.90 (1:00.68) 2:47.92 (1:01.02) 3:46.15 (58.24)
3 Connell, Dawson SR William and 3:46.39 5
46.79 (46.79) 1:47.21 (1:00.42) 2:48.14 (1:00.94) 3:46.39 (58.25)
4 Marco, Christopher SR Monmouth 3:46.51 5
46.47 (46.47) 1:46.83 (1:00.36) 2:47.50 (1:00.68) 3:46.51 (59.02)
5 McGorty, Ryan JR William and 3:47.79 5
46.64 (46.64) 1:47.03 (1:00.40) 2:47.73 (1:00.70) 3:47.79 (1:00.07)
6 Silverman, Chase SR Cornell 3:49.90 5
46.04 (46.04) 1:46.75 (1:00.72) 2:47.81 (1:01.07) 3:49.90 (1:02.10)
7 DeLuca, Dominic SR Cornell 3:50.66 4
46.62 (46.62) 1:49.35 (1:02.73) 2:51.47 (1:02.13) 3:50.66 (59.19)
8 Kibet, Evans SO Siena 3:51.17 4
46.72 (46.72) 1:48.99 (1:02.27) 2:51.00 (1:02.01) 3:51.17 (1:00.18)
9 England, Bryce SR Saint Franci 3:51.20 1
48.31 (48.31) 1:48.72 (1:00.41) 2:51.63 (1:02.92) 3:51.20 (59.58)
10 Michon, Zachary SO St. Joseph's 3:51.46 4
47.03 (47.03) 1:49.33 (1:02.31) 2:51.46 (1:02.13) 3:51.46 (1:00.01)
11 Albright, Zachary SR Princeton 3:52.07 4
46.52 (46.52) 1:49.23 (1:02.72) 2:51.41 (1:02.19) 3:52.07 (1:00.66)
12 Finnigan, Benjamin JR Mount St. Ma 3:52.66 2
47.14 (47.141:49.77 (1:49.77) 2:52.16 (1:02.39) 3:52.66 (1:00.50)
13 Schaffer, Dan FR Binghamton 3:53.09 4
46.44 (46.44) 1:49.14 (1:02.70) 2:51.23 (1:02.10) 3:53.09 (1:01.86)
14 Depinto, Ryan JR George Washi 3:53.37 3
47.70 (47.70) 1:50.22 (1:02.52) 2:53.66 (1:03.44) 3:53.37 (59.72)
15 Walker, John SO St. Joseph's 3:53.65 1
47.96 (47.96) 1:48.32 (1:00.36) 2:51.53 (1:03.21) 3:53.65 (1:02.12)
16 Shaffer, Chris SR George Washi 3:53.79 4
46.73 (46.73) 1:49.59 (1:02.87) 2:51.60 (1:02.01) 3:53.79 (1:02.20)
17 Roberts, Christian SO St. Joseph's 3:53.98 2
47.18 (47.18) 1:49.84 (1:49.84) 2:52.89 (1:03.06) 3:53.98 (1:01.09)
18 Moffett, Vann SO Stony Brook 3:54.32 1
47.72 (47.72) 1:48.09 (1:00.37) 2:51.74 (1:03.65) 3:54.32 (1:02.59)
19 Singer, Mikey JR Army West Po 3:54.36 3
47.35 (47.35) 1:50.32 (1:02.98) 2:54.19 (1:03.87) 3:54.36 (1:00.17)
20 Velez, Nick SO Wagner 3:54.59 3
46.95 (46.95) 1:49.61 (1:02.66) 2:53.78 (1:04.17) 3:54.59 (1:00.81)
21 Vinolas, Kevin JR Stony Brook 3:54.89 1
48.80 (48.80) 1:49.76 (1:00.97) 2:53.31 (1:03.55) 3:54.89 (1:01.58)
22 Kimball, Liam SO UMass Lowell 3:55.13 2
47.15 (47.15) 1:50.24 (1:50.24) 2:53.57 (1:03.33) 3:55.13 (1:01.57)
23 Baranoski, Taylor FR UMBC 3:55.50 3
46.90 (46.90) 1:49.73 (1:02.84) 2:53.48 (1:03.76) 3:55.50 (1:02.03)
24 Holmes, Derek FR UMass Lowell 3:55.75 3
47.48 (47.48) 1:50.06 (1:02.58) 2:53.90 (1:03.85) 3:55.75 (1:01.85)
25 Hatchett, Marcus SR George Mason 3:55.87 2
47.36 (47.36) 1:50.05 (1:50.05) 2:53.29 (1:03.25) 3:55.87 (1:02.58)
26 Noonan, Armstrong SO Yale 3:55.98 2
47.53 (47.53) 1:50.29 (1:50.29) 2:53.48 (1:03.20) 3:55.98 (1:02.50)
27 Scarpill, Matt FR St. Joseph's 3:56.14 1
48.18 (48.18) 1:49.16 (1:00.99) 2:52.81 (1:03.65) 3:56.14 (1:03.34)
28 Siegler, Allen SO Yale 3:56.25 4
46.69 (46.69) 1:49.72 (1:03.03) 2:52.37 (1:02.66) 3:56.25 (1:03.88)
29 Kauppila, Noah SR Princeton 3:56.33 5
46.45 (46.45) 1:47.07 (1:00.62) 2:49.44 (1:02.37) 3:56.33 (1:06.90)
29 Lonsdale, Jake FR George Mason 3:56.33 1
48.50 (48.50) 1:49.42 (1:00.93) 2:53.06 (1:03.65) 3:56.33 (1:03.27)
31 Catlett, Bryce SO VCU 3:56.36 1
48.67 (48.67) 1:48.94 (1:00.27) 2:52.07 (1:03.14) 3:56.36 (1:04.29)
32 Leslie, Cooper SO William and 3:56.39 3
46.77 (46.77) 1:49.42 (1:02.66) 2:53.54 (1:04.12) 3:56.39 (1:02.86)
33 Gm�r, Thomas SR Yale 3:56.58 3
46.62 (46.62) 1:49.32 (1:02.71) 2:53.33 (1:04.02) 3:56.58 (1:03.25)
34 Belay, Danniel SR Rider 3:56.62 3
46.99 (46.99) 1:49.83 (1:02.85) 2:53.38 (1:03.55) 3:56.62 (1:03.25)
35 Lamberth, Chance SO Northeastern 3:56.73 2
46.93 (46.93) 1:49.50 (1:49.50) 2:52.52 (1:03.02) 3:56.73 (1:04.21)
36 Failor, Jared SR Cornell 3:57.13 2
46.82 (46.82) 1:49.39 (1:49.39) 2:52.29 (1:02.90) 3:57.13 (1:04.84)
37 Fortna, Carrick SO Rhode Island 3:57.31 2
47.76 (47.76) 1:50.58 (1:50.58) 2:54.69 (1:04.12) 3:57.31 (1:02.63)
38 Neamtu, Nicholas SO Canisius 3:57.61 2
47.80 (47.80) 1:50.43 (1:50.43) 2:53.14 (1:02.71) 3:57.61 (1:04.48)
39 Too, Emmanuel JR Hampton 3:57.88 2
47.43 (47.43) 1:49.79 (1:49.79) 2:52.99 (1:03.21) 3:57.88 (1:04.89)
40 Kelly, Kyle SO Stony Brook 3:59.17 4
46.87 (46.87) 1:49.47 (1:02.61) 2:52.13 (1:02.66) 3:59.17 (1:07.05)
41 Abbott, Jonathan JR Colgate 3:59.70 1
48.43 (48.43) 1:49.82 (1:01.39) 2:54.52 (1:04.70) 3:59.70 (1:05.19)
42 McCullough, Geoffrey SO Hampton 4:05.11 1
48.23 (48.23) 1:49.55 (1:01.32) 2:56.82 (1:07.28) 4:05.11 (1:08.29)
43 Miller, Logan SR George Mason 4:10.34 4
46.89 (46.89) 1:50.24 (1:03.36) 3:00.32 (1:10.09) 4:10.34 (1:10.02)
-- Miller, Chartt SR Iona DNF 5
46.61 (46.61) 1:47.32 (1:00.71)
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 13:27.07 1979 Sidney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schreiner, Lucky JR Columbia 14:09.88
2:52.20 (2:52.20) 8:33.74 (5:41.54) 14:09.88 (5:36.14)
2 Spiezio, Jeremy JR Princeton 14:11.87
2:53.49 (2:53.49) 8:34.05 (5:40.57) 14:11.87 (5:37.82)
3 Gronostaj, Kyle JR Albany 14:16.14
2:51.96 (2:51.96) 8:33.48 (5:41.52) 14:16.14 (5:42.66)
4 Trojan, JP SO William and 14:20.87
2:52.46 (2:52.46) 8:31.91 (5:39.45) 14:20.87 (5:48.96)
5 Udvadia, Ryan SR Albany 14:25.65
2:53.07 (2:53.07) 8:33.65 (5:40.58) 14:25.65 (5:52.01)
6 O'Leary, Jack FR Iona 14:36.59
2:52.95 (2:52.95) 8:36.21 (5:43.27) 14:36.59 (6:00.39)
7 Italiano, Tyler JR Columbia 14:39.64
2:53.21 (2:53.21) 8:37.28 (5:44.07) 14:39.64 (6:02.36)
8 Perreira, Matthew FR Harvard 14:47.29
2:53.37 (2:53.37) 8:43.50 (5:50.14) 14:47.29 (6:03.79)
9 Kirshenbaum, Jeffrey SO Lehigh 14:49.86
2:52.69 (2:52.69) 8:37.05 (5:44.36) 14:49.86 (6:12.82)
10 Glavin, Donovan SO Canisius 14:52.82
2:51.65 (2:51.65) 8:40.45 (5:48.80) 14:52.82 (6:12.37)
11 Khaghani, Amir JR Manhattan 14:57.03
2:53.95 (2:53.95) 8:46.44 (5:52.50) 14:57.03 (6:10.59)
12 Galassi, Rico SR Duquesne 14:59.23
2:51.52 (2:51.52) 8:37.97 (5:46.45) 14:59.23 (6:21.26)
13 Dorflinger, Drew SO Bucknell 15:02.94
2:53.60 (2:53.60) 8:45.42 (5:51.83) 15:02.94 (6:17.52)
14 Fitzgerald, Alex SR Lehigh 15:10.61
2:53.76 (2:53.76) 8:44.84 (5:51.09) 15:10.61 (6:25.77)
-- El-Sandali, Ehab FR Iona DNF
2:51.25 (2:51.25) 8:31.63 (5:40.39)
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 28:45.77 2009 Andrew Ledwith, Iona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chauvin, Samuel SR Cornell 30:11.32
2 Norstrom, Alex JR Central Conn 30:19.17
3 Mosel, Dietrich SR Marist 30:23.19
4 Piotto, Roberto SO Central Conn 30:24.61
5 Dyrland, Josh SR Cornell 30:25.57
6 Fransham, Nick JR Mount St. Ma 30:26.31
7 Alberico, Christian SO Iona 30:38.75
8 Tario, Andrew SR Iona 30:46.15
9 Merritt, Will FR Mount St. Ma 30:53.58
10 Kennedy, Michael JR Marist 30:59.01
11 Machabee, Keith SR Albany 30:59.84
12 Slattery, Thomas SR Fordham 31:07.51
13 Fontaine, Josh JR UMass Lowell 31:07.89
14 Newland, Ethan SO George Mason 31:17.56
15 Johnson, Spencer SR Marist 31:25.19
16 Kazanjian, Christian SR Duquesne 31:37.96
17 Carlin, Andrew FR George Mason 31:40.86
18 Dorsey, David SR St. Joseph's 31:42.36
19 Kingeter, Matt JR UMBC 31:47.56
20 Rivas, Christopher SO Marist 31:52.25
21 Somerville, Thomas SR Saint Franci 32:36.89
-- Maier, Chad JR Manhattan FS
-- Hogan, Paul JR UMass Lowell DNF
-- Kirui, Gilbert JR Iona DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 13.53 1986 William Skinner, Maryland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Dashaun JR Saint Franci 14.15Q 0.8 3
2 Gibbons, Sidney JR Albany 14.22Q 0.3 1
3 Williams, Kordell JR Navy 14.31Q 1.9 4
4 Lewis, Aaron SO Coppin State 14.39Q 1.0 2
5 Hebert, Jay SR Harvard 14.33q 0.3 1
6 Davis, Ian SO VCU 14.40q 1.9 4
7 Seals, John JR George Mason 14.41q 1.9 4
8 Graham, Charles JR Hampton 14.42q 1.0 2 14.414
9 Moodie, Roderick JR LIU Brooklyn 14.42 0.3 1 14.419
10 Thompson, Clayton FR Navy 14.46 1.0 2
11 Lyons, Austin JR Cornell 14.47 0.8 3
12 Corbin, Nick FR George Mason 14.52 1.0 2
13 Samuels, Jordan SR Northeastern 14.62 0.8 3
14 Stallworth, John SR Rhode Island 14.70 0.8 3
15 Sanchez, Quincy JR Central Conn 14.85 0.8 3
16 Burnett, Dylan FR La Salle 14.87 1.0 2
17 Hubeny, Tyler SO Lafayette 14.92 1.9 4
18 Puritty, Ross SR Army West Po 14.93 0.3 1
19 Carter, Warren SO Colgate 14.97 0.3 1
20 Wargo, Hunter SO Navy 15.07 0.3 1
21 Silveira, Sebastian JR Princeton 15.08 0.8 3 15.073
22 Hall, Ache SO La Salle 15.08 1.0 2 15.075
23 Patrick Jr., Christin SR Rider 15.15 1.9 4
24 Onukwugha, Chisom FR Maryland-Eas 15.20 0.8 3
25 Thornhill, Brandon JR Holy Cross 15.24 1.9 4
26 Daniels, Andrew SO UMBC 15.58 1.0 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Winner + next best
Meet Record: M 13.53 1986 William Skinner, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Aaron SO Coppin State 13.99 1.2
2 Jackson, Dashaun JR Saint Franci 14.10 1.2
3 Williams, Kordell JR Navy 14.28 1.2
4 Gibbons, Sidney JR Albany 14.35 1.2
5 Hebert, Jay SR Harvard 14.47 1.2
6 Davis, Ian SO VCU 14.78 1.2
7 Graham, Charles JR Hampton 14.89 1.2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 48.80 1997 Kareem Acher, Villanova
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Franklin, Adam JR Rhode Island 52.51 4
2 Adams, David SO Northeastern 52.97 4
3 Atkinson, Connor SO William and 53.18 4
4 Thompson, Clayton FR Navy 53.48 4
5 Anderson, Dylan SR William and 53.71 4
6 Lefeuvre, Alban FR LIU Brooklyn 54.03 1
7 Stone, Jay JR Saint Franci 54.05 2
8 Brunskole, Taylor JR Harvard 54.22 2
9 Johnson, Cheyenne FR Coppin State 54.61 1
10 Hurd, Cameron SO Navy 54.70 4
11 Dixon, Justice SO Princeton 54.74 3
12 Donovan, Connor JR UMass Lowell 54.76 2
13 Auchenbach, Nicholas JR Mansfield 54.93 1
14 Varella, Stephen SR Morgan State 55.44 2
15 Hogue, Preston JR Duquesne 55.90 3
16 Faint, Cameron FR George Mason 56.29 1
17 Daniels, Andrew SO UMBC 59.88 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:29.80 1986 Kieran Stack, Iona
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kirui, Wesley FR Hampton 8:56.30 3
2 Trainor, Austin SR Central Conn 8:57.78 2
3 Chouati, Oussama JR Maryland-Eas 8:57.95 2
4 Lange, Matthew SR George Washi 9:00.11 2
5 Yegon, Victor SO Lehigh 9:00.79 2
6 Ortiz Rivera, Victor SO Albany 9:03.65 1
7 Romano, Dan JR Northeastern 9:03.81 2
8 Daly, Colin SO Penn 9:03.84 3
9 Lancaster, Trent JR George Mason 9:04.99 3
10 Hagge, Perrin SO Princeton 9:05.94 3
11 Drezek, Benjamin FR UMass Lowell 9:07.91 3
12 Pelose, Greg SO Boston U. 9:08.29 2
13 Trippas, Ed FR Princeton 9:10.09 3
14 Hines, Jayson FR Stony Brook 9:12.94 1
15 McMenamin, Connor FR Bucknell 9:13.47 2
16 Lauer, Jonathan FR Columbia 9:15.16 1
17 Kemps, Johnny JR Boston U. 9:17.38 1
18 Sorouri, Darian JR Stony Brook 9:17.62 1
19 Paul, Henry SR Lehigh 9:18.56 1
20 Schloth, Jonathan JR George Mason 9:18.65 2
21 Ranke, Tyler JR Albany 9:19.56 3
22 Randall, William JR Siena 9:19.68 1
23 Savage, Dan SR St. Joseph's 9:19.95 1
24 Teachen, Thomas JR UMass Lowell 9:20.09 1
25 Burgett, Rhys SR UMBC 9:22.68 1
26 Nadal, Nathan JR UMBC 9:25.21 2
27 Adam, Paul JR George Mason 9:31.55 1
28 Tolbert, John JR Lehigh 9:32.12 2
29 Murray, Kevin SO Navy 9:34.23 2
30 Wang, Michael SR Cornell 9:34.94 3
31 Hanson, Watson SR Colgate 9:47.50 1
32 Besselink, Jonathan SO Wagner 9:51.84 3
-- Allen, Brandon SR Iona DNF 3
-- Daly, William SO Penn DNF 3
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 39.59 1987 , East Carolina
McNeill, McNeill, Wrighton, Lee
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Princeton 39.90 4
1) Volker, Charles JR 2) Daniels, Joseph SO
3) Carbone, Austin FR 4) Akosa, Carrington SR
2 Navy 39.98 4
1) Watson, Aaron JR 2) Enslen, Devin SR
3) Lexo, Evan SO 4) Lanier, Demetrius JR
3 Northeastern 40.40 4
1) Morton, Naukym SO 2) Darrow, Kyle SR
3) O'Connor, Dametrius FR 4) Ebozue, Collins JR
4 Coppin State 40.43 4
1) Hodges, Keshaun SR 2) Amoah, Joseph SO
3) Lewis, Aaron SO 4) Teagle, Devin SR
5 Boston U. 40.96 4
1) Flynn, Justin SR 2) Onwuzurike, Chiebuka SO
3) Love, Jordan SR 4) Nurse, Cameron SR
6 Duquesne 41.02 3
1) George, Andrew FR 2) Norman, Robert SR
3) O'Such, David SR 4) Elliott, Isaac FR
7 Bucknell 41.19 2
1) Harris, Ryquan SO 2) Brown, Jeffrey SO
3) Dessoye, Alex FR 4) Melchionni, Billy JR
8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 41.56 1
1) Bryant, David SO 2) Eaton, Sebastian FR
3) Henderson, David SR 4) Evely, Kenny SR
9 Saint Francis University 41.61 2
1) McFadden, Christian SO 2) Frederick, Christopher FR
3) Jackson, Dashaun JR 4) Spencer, Donavan FR
10 Hampton 41.79 2
1) Graham, Charles JR 2) Hagins, Joshua SO
3) Powell, Jerrick JR 4) Garrett, Brenan JR
10 LIU Post 41.79 1
1) Harding, Destyn FR 2) Joseph, Ramel SR
3) Johnson, Jahmel FR 4) Hood, Jaelin FR
12 Rider 42.12 1
1) Cephas, Michael SO 2) Steinberg, Seth FR
3) Smallwood, Marcquis FR 4) Abraham, Alvin JR
13 Monmouth 42.19 2
1) Jacoutot, Tim FR 2) Joseph, Miguerson FR
3) Shields, Griffin FR 4) Massey, Ibrahim SO
14 Stony Brook 42.40 1
1) Linbrunner, Micheal FR 2) Harris, Shane JR
3) Marshall, Jason JR 4) Ideozu, Sean SO
15 Delaware State 42.42 3
1) Dawson, Kavante FR 2) Brown, Julian FR
3) Allen, Julius SR 4) Rosembert, Edwin FR
16 Morgan State 42.45 2
1) Hylton, Lloyd SR 2) Rantin, Keon SO
3) Leach, Kevin SR 4) Varella, Stephen SR
17 Mount St. Mary's 42.87 2
1) Gabor, Christopher JR 2) Kimble, Justin SO
3) Waitzman, Colin JR 4) Fahey, Sean FR
18 Iona 43.11 1
1) Anderson, Fabian SO 2) Pierre, Jelani FR
3) Solis, Gerom SO 4) Susko, Tim SO
19 Army West Point 55.96 4
1) Vaughn, Andre JR 2) Sims, Ben JR
3) Jefferson, Kedrin FR 4) Davis, Tyler SR
-- Rhode Island DQ 3 Zone 1 Violation
1) Hill, Nigel SR 2) Carter, Joseph JR
3) Felton, Jaleel SR 4) Stallworth, John SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:04.11 1999 , East Carolina
Ward, Davis, Ingram, Miller
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 VCU 3:10.54 3
1) Aguolu, Chukwuezugo SO 2) Shepard, Kahlil SR
3) Harrison, Bigal SR 4) Thompson, Devon SR
1:36.95 (1:36.95) 2:24.12 (47.17) 3:10.54 (46.42)
2 LIU Brooklyn 3:11.00 3
1) Henderson, Kwesi SO 2) Sewell, Collin SO
3) Wilkerson, Braylon JR 4) Brown, Justin FR
1:35.89 (1:35.89) 2:23.44 (47.55) 3:11.00 (47.56)
3 George Mason 3:11.01 3
1) Christian, Ian FR 2) Pierre, Evander SO
3) Benson, Tyler SO 4) Gomez, Rico JR
1:37.89 (1:37.89) 2:25.52 (47.63) 3:11.01 (45.50)
4 Navy 3:12.84 2
1) Hughey, Eric FR 2) Finnegan, John SO
3) Kelly, Daniel SR 4) Thompson, Clayton FR
1:38.23 (1:38.23) 2:26.59 (48.37) 3:12.84 (46.25)
5 Northeastern 3:14.27 2
1) Litherland, Quinn FR 2) Moorer, Brandon SO
3) Adams, David SO 4) Lin, Austin SO
1:38.15 (1:38.15) 2:26.18 (48.03) 3:14.27 (48.10)
6 Duquesne 3:14.29 2
1) Elliott, Isaac FR 2) O'Such, David SR
3) Hogue, Preston JR 4) Baurle, Kenny SO
1:36.36 (1:36.36) 2:25.51 (49.15) 3:14.29 (48.78)
7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:14.60 1
1:36.21 (1:36.21) 2:25.17 (48.97) 3:14.60 (49.43)
8 William and Mary 3:15.42 1
1) Anderson, Dylan SR 2) Atkinson, Connor SO
3) Goodrich, Duncan JR 4) Owens, Miles FR
1:38.73 (1:38.73) 2:27.26 (48.53) 3:15.42 (48.17)
9 Rider 3:17.16 1
1) Abraham, Alvin JR 2) Malko, Russell JR
3) Calderaro, Brian SR 4) Wiedman, Christian FR
1:39.25 (1:39.25) 2:28.07 (48.82) 3:17.16 (49.09)
10 Morgan State 3:17.58 2
1) Leach, Kevin SR 2) Ellis, Ilkeem FR
3) Varella, Stephen SR 4) Boyd, Fernandes SR
1:39.19 (1:39.19) 2:27.41 (48.23) 3:17.58 (50.18)
11 Delaware State 3:17.72 1
1) Brown, Julian FR 2) Rosembert, Edwin FR
3) Allen, Julius SR 4) Amobi, Gerald SO
1:39.11 (1:39.11) 2:29.28 (50.17) 3:17.72 (48.44)
12 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:17.86 1
1) Brice, Timothy FR 2) Brown, Janoi FR
3) Mundy, Donovan SR 4) Corriette, Judah JR
1:38.37 (1:38.37) 2:27.71 (49.34) 3:17.86 (50.15)
13 Bucknell 3:20.12 2
1) Rizio, Steven SO 2) Dessoye, Robert FR
3) Bodisch, Brendan FR 4) Dessoye, Alex FR
1:39.60 (1:39.60) 2:30.30 (50.70) 3:20.12 (49.82)
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 1 each heat plus next 7 best times
Meet Record: M 7:19.94 1997 , George Mason
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Army West Point 7:30.40 2
1) Boswell, Anthony JR 2) Smith, Keagan SO
3) Maddox, Tyrell SO 4) Sullivan, Jackson SO
1:53.145 (1:53.145) 3:45.510 (1:52.366) 5:39.123 (1:53.613)
7:30.395 (1:51.272)
2 Boston U. 7:32.36 1
1) O'Connell, Liam SR 2) Quinn, Thomas FR
3) Seal, Alexander JR 4) Luevano, Paul SO
1:55.898 (1:55.898) 3:49.794 (1:53.896) 5:42.559 (1:52.766)
7:32.359 (1:49.800)
3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:33.63 2
1) Ferraiolo, Dan SR 2) Eddinger, Dylan JR
3) Houston, Rory JR 4) Thompson, Steve SR
1:54.725 (1:54.725) 3:48.149 (1:53.425) 5:41.989 (1:53.840)
7:33.625 (1:51.636)
4 Hampton 7:34.94 2
1) Burris, Tayvon JR 2) Kirui, Wesley FR
3) Too, Emmanuel JR 4) McCullough, Geoffrey SO
1:53.002 (1:53.002) 3:47.023 (1:54.022) 5:40.340 (1:53.318)
7:34.940 (1:54.600)
5 Monmouth 7:35.96 2
1) Quinn, Sean FR 2) Rafferty, Ryan SO
3) McFarland, Nick JR 4) Marco, Christopher SR
1:55.792 (1:55.792) 3:49.520 (1:53.729) 5:44.857 (1:55.338)
7:35.952 (1:51.095)
6 Rider 7:37.10 1
1) Wilson, Brook JR 2) Belay, Danniel SR
3) Ardino, Anthony SR 4) Long, Tom SO
1:54.195 (1:54.195) 3:48.454 (1:54.259) 5:42.354 (1:53.900)
7:37.091 (1:54.738)
7 Bucknell 7:37.91 1
1) Conway, Sean SO 2) Pacelli, Nick SO
3) Concaugh, Owen FR 4) Gulizio, Scott JR
1:54.492 (1:54.492) 3:50.239 (1:55.748) 5:45.851 (1:55.612)
7:37.908 (1:52.058)
8 Wagner 7:38.11 1
1) Besselink, Jonathan SO 2) Whalen, Matthew JR
3) Velez, Nick SO 4) Abbatiello, Joseph SR
1:55.019 (1:55.019) 3:50.141 (1:55.122) 5:41.476 (1:51.336)
7:38.101 (1:56.625)
9 Lehigh 7:39.18 1
1) Chappell, James SR 2) Stabolepszy, Clay JR
3) Brown, Sean FR 4) Kirk, Kyle JR
1:55.968 (1:55.968) 3:51.795 (1:55.828) 5:46.588 (1:54.793)
7:39.179 (1:52.592)
10 UMBC 7:39.53 1
1:53.774 (1:53.774) 3:50.272 (1:56.499) 5:47.629 (1:57.358)
7:39.525 (1:51.896)
11 Marist 7:39.63 1
1) Henderson, Brian JR 2) St. Germain, Connor FR
3) Burns, Drew JR 4) Morrison, Steven SR
1:54.548 (1:54.548) 3:52.366 (1:57.819) 5:46.681 (1:54.315)
7:39.625 (1:52.945)
12 Northeastern 7:40.94 2
1) Navin, Jay SR 2) Donovan, Connor JR
3) Prus, Jonathan FR 4) Rienas, Marc JR
1:55.300 (1:55.300) 3:49.840 (1:54.540) 5:46.405 (1:56.565)
7:40.932 (1:54.528)
13 Columbia 7:43.62 2
1) Kopanas, Vasilis FR 2) Storey, Jackson FR
3) Caswell, Jake SO 4) Fountain, Solomon FR
1:57.893 (1:57.893) 3:53.962 (1:56.069) 5:50.140 (1:56.179)
7:43.612 (1:53.472)
14 Navy 8:10.24 2
1) Williams, Nicholas SO 2) Stewart, Ben JR
3) Murray, Kevin SO 4) Hurd, Cameron SO
1:57.095 (1:57.095) 4:01.243 (2:04.149) 6:00.932 (1:59.689)
8:10.236 (2:09.305)
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
PROGRESSIONS:
2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.15, 2.18, 2.21, etc.
Use 5 alive method
Meet Record: M 7-06 1990 Tony Barton, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Foster, Brenton SO Manhattan 2.18m 7-01.75
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21
O O O O XO XXX
2 Kahrs, Jack SR Rhode Island 2.12m 6-11.50
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15
XO XXO O XXX
3 Fitzgerald, Jack SO Binghamton J2.12m 6-11.50
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15
XO XO XXO XXX
4 Diehl, Andrew JR Princeton 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
XO O XXX
5 Wicks, Eric SO Rhode Island J2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
XO XO XXX
6 Lombardo, Nicholas SR Bucknell 2.02m 6-07.50
2.02 2.07
XO XXX
7 Tonelli, Rino SR UMass Lowell J2.02m 6-07.50
2.02 2.07
XXO XXX
-- Lodge, Markell JR St. Joseph's NH
2.02
XXX
-- Dolaher, Ian SO UMass Lowell NH
2.02
XXX
-- Patrick Jr., Christin SR Rider NH
2.02
XXX
-- Okon, Thaddeus SR Binghamton NH
2.02
XXX
-- Lofgren, Fredrik JR Manhattan NH
2.02
XXX
-- Giannettino, Jeff JR Army West Po NH
2.02
XXX
-- Lee-Heidenreich, Jeffrey FR Princeton NH
2.02
XXX
-- Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR Morgan State NH
2.02
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
PROGRESSIONS:
4
4.85, 4.97, 5.08, 5.18, 5.28, 5.33, 5.38, etc.
Meet Record: M 18-01.25 1992 Istvan Bagyula, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clarke, Sean SO Penn 5.50m 18-00.50
4.85 4.97 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.33 5.38 5.50
P P P O O P O O
2 Kiles, August SR Princeton 5.28m 17-03.75
4.85 4.97 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.33 5.38
P P XO XXO XXO P XXX
3 Wilkes, Ryan JR Rhode Island 5.08m 16-08.00
4.85 4.97 5.08 5.18
O XO O XXX
4 Honka, Ondrej SR Rhode Island J5.08m 16-08.00
4.85 4.97 5.08 5.18
O O XO XXX
5 Popusoi, Vladimir JR UMass Lowell J5.08m 16-08.00
4.85 4.97 5.08 5.18
O O XXO XXX
6 Del Cerro, Noel SO Wagner 4.97m 16-03.50
4.85 4.97 5.08
XO XO XXX
7 Thibault, William SR Rhode Island J4.97m 16-03.50
4.85 4.97 5.08
XXO XXO XXX
8 Seals, John JR George Mason 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 4.97
O XXX
9 Winner, Eduard FR Manhattan J4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 4.97
XO XXX
10 Fisher, Nathan SO Penn J4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 4.97
XXO XXX
10 Thorne, Michael SR Lafayette J4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 4.97
XXO XXX
-- O'Brien, Robert JR Columbia NH
4.85
XXX
-- Barlow, Andrew JR Cornell NH
4.85
XXX
-- Fay, Matthew JR Bucknell NH
4.85
XXX
-- Bares, Lee SR Army West Po NH
4.85 4.97
P XXX
-- Marino, Nicholas FR Bucknell NH
4.85
XXX
-- Stewart, Ben JR Navy NH
4.85
XXX
-- Johnstone, Thomas FR Navy NH
4.85
XXX
-- Duffy, Erick FR Harvard NH
4.85 4.97 5.08 5.18
P P P XXX
-- Hurley, Noah FR Princeton NH
4.85
XXX
-- West, Ian JR Harvard NH
4.85
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 26-10.50 1988 Ray Humphrey, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Darrow, Kyle SR Northeastern 7.57m 2.1 24-10.00
7.35m(0.9) 7.55m(0.3) 7.43m(-1.0) 6.41m(+0.0) 7.57m(2.1) FOUL(1.5)
2 Hylton, Lloyd SR Morgan State 7.43m +0.0 24-04.50
7.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.28m(0.4) 7.43m(+0.0) 6.93m(+0.0) 7.22m(+0.0)
3 Rodriguez, Alex SR Cornell 7.38m 0.1 24-02.50
FOUL(+0.0) 7.34m(+0.0) 7.38m(0.1) 7.17m(0.1) 7.04m(+0.0) 7.24m(+0.0)
4 Burley, Casey SR Rhode Island 7.25m 1.1 23-09.50
6.85m(+0.0) 6.91m(+0.0) 7.09m(+0.0) 7.25m(1.1) 6.83m(+0.0) 7.10m(+0.0)
5 Perez, Brenden JR Fairleigh Di 7.24m +0.0 23-09.00
6.44m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.24m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 6.77m(-0.7) 7.01m(0.1)
6 Lombardo, Nicholas SR Bucknell 7.13m +0.0 23-04.75
7.13m(+0.0) 7.05m(-0.4) FOUL(0.4) 6.89m(1.2) 6.71m(-0.2) FOUL(0.5)
7 Nedd, Kelsey SR Cornell 6.97m 1.1 22-10.50
6.97m(1.1) 6.77m(1.6) 6.87m(0.3) 6.77m(0.1) 6.92m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
8 Cotto, Victor FR Albany 6.95m -0.5 22-09.75
FOUL(+0.0) 6.38m(1.0) 6.92m(+0.0) 6.91m(0.2) 6.95m(-0.5) 6.81m(0.3)
9 Finnie, Marcus SR VCU 6.94m +0.0 22-09.25
6.94m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.76m(0.4) 6.87m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.83m(0.3)
10 Seals, John JR George Mason 6.91m +0.0 22-08.00
6.68m(+0.0) 6.55m(+0.0) 6.91m(+0.0)
11 Semon, Mande SR Albany 6.87m +0.0 22-06.50
6.87m(+0.0) 6.76m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Samuels, Jordan SR Northeastern 6.86m +0.0 22-06.25
6.86m(+0.0) 6.74m(+0.0) 6.82m(0.4)
13 Seaton, James JR Cornell 6.84m +0.0 22-05.25
6.65m(-1.4) FOUL(1.6) 6.84m(+0.0)
14 Howe, Darius JR Monmouth 6.75m -0.8 22-01.75
6.43m(+0.0) 6.57m(0.3) 6.75m(-0.8)
15 Pepper, Michael JR Monmouth J6.75m 1.8 22-01.75
6.57m(0.1) 6.75m(1.8) 6.39m(-0.3)
16 Workcuff, Darryl SR Mount St. Ma 6.72m -0.2 22-00.75
6.45m(0.3) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.72m(-0.2)
17 Stickle, Greg JR Monmouth 6.70m 0.8 21-11.75
6.70m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9)
18 McDaniel, Logan FR Columbia 6.69m +0.0 21-11.50
6.56m(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0)
19 Givens, Ryan JR Lehigh J6.69m +0.0 21-11.50
6.69m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.3)
20 Testerman, Jordan SO Cornell 6.66m 1.0 21-10.25
6.57m(-0.5) 6.66m(1.0) 6.65m(+0.0)
21 Bolger, Steven JR Bucknell 6.62m +0.0 21-08.75
FOUL(+0.0) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.34m(-0.4)
22 Welsh, Kevorni SO Central Conn 6.57m 0.2 21-06.75
6.07m(+0.0) 6.57m(0.2) 6.56m(-0.7)
23 Bodisch, Brendan FR Bucknell 6.55m +0.0 21-06.00
FOUL(+0.0) 6.55m(+0.0) 6.35m(+0.0)
24 Sims, Micah SO Bucknell 6.50m +0.0 21-04.00
FOUL(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.41m(+0.0)
25 Wicks, Eric SO Rhode Island 6.44m +0.0 21-01.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0)
26 Pichay, Michael FR Holy Cross 6.18m +0.0 20-03.50
6.08m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.02m(-0.5)
-- Ward, Marquis SO Central Conn FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) PASS
-- Bishop, Raeshawn SR George Mason FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Pierce, Benjamin SO Monmouth FOUL
FOUL(0.3) PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 53-11.25 1978 Nate Cooper, Villanova
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Howe, Darius JR Monmouth 15.34m 1.3 50-04.00
FOUL(+0.0) 14.85m(0.4) 14.80m(1.2) 14.78m(0.4) 15.34m(1.3) 15.08m(1.2)
2 Willis, Devon JR Albany 15.30m 0.9 50-02.50
14.87m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.1) 15.01m(1.2) 15.30m(0.9) 15.29m(1.0)
3 Airewele, Oseoba SR Cornell 14.94m 0.4 49-00.25
14.60m(0.4) 14.91m(1.2) 14.50m(1.5) 14.94m(0.4) 14.65m(1.3) 14.79m(1.8)
4 Horn, Michael JR Rider 14.87m 0.4 48-09.50
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 14.49m(1.1) 14.25m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 14.87m(0.4)
5 Harris, Reggie JR Bucknell 14.54m NWI 47-08.50
14.25m(1.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 14.23m(NWI) 14.54m(NWI) 14.25m(NWI)
6 Baker, Matthew SO Binghamton 14.49m 1.2 47-06.50
13.79m(0.8) 13.89m(1.3) 14.24m(1.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.8) 14.49m(1.2)
7 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR Morgan State 14.37m 1.0 47-01.75
FOUL(1.5) 13.95m(1.6) 14.37m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.4)
8 Gooding, Michael SR Lehigh 14.30m 1.6 46-11.00
FOUL(1.8) 14.25m(0.8) 14.30m(1.6)
9 Riley, Nigel SR Rhode Island 14.24m 2.0 46-08.75
14.24m(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 14.07m(+0.0)
10 Williams, Cedric SO Navy 14.07m 0.7 46-02.00
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7) 14.07m(0.7)
11 Long, Alex SO Duquesne 13.88m 0.8 45-06.50
12.92m(1.5) 13.88m(0.8) FOUL(1.0)
12 Shih, Jimmy JR Yale 13.82m 1.2 45-04.25
13.39m(0.4) 13.82m(1.2) FOUL(1.3)
13 Stanback, Brandon JR Duquesne 13.75m 0.1 45-01.50
13.53m(1.2) 13.75m(0.1) 13.35m(1.8)
14 Saravia, Kayshaw FR St. Francis 13.56m 1.0 44-06.00
FOUL(0.4) 13.43m(+0.0) 13.56m(1.0)
15 Lewis-Kearse, Jowan SO Cheyney 13.51m 1.1 44-04.00
13.51m(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 13.08m(1.0)
16 Ilogu, Chudi JR Cornell 13.40m 1.2 43-11.75
13.18m(0.5) 13.40m(1.2) FOUL(0.7)
17 Fahey, Sean FR Mount St. Ma 13.28m 1.0 43-07.00
FOUL(1.5) 13.28m(1.0) FOUL(0.6)
-- Pichay, Michael FR Holy Cross FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.1)
-- Semon, Mande SR Albany FOUL
FOUL(0.5) x
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 65-08.25 1983 August Wolf, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bowman, Russell SR UMBC 16.78m 55-00.75
14.76m 16.21m FOUL 15.85m 16.78m FOUL
2 Kim, Ryan SR Northeastern 16.57m 54-04.50
15.65m FOUL 16.25m FOUL 16.57m FOUL
3 Brennan, Sean JR Navy 16.49m 54-01.25
15.75m FOUL 15.97m 15.83m 16.01m 16.49m
4 Elliott, Vikarie SO Morgan State 16.14m 52-11.50
14.42m 15.95m 16.14m 14.22m 15.75m 16.07m
5 Fiorello, John SR UMass Lowell 15.98m 52-05.25
15.98m FOUL 15.76m 15.25m 15.35m 15.69m
6 Awonusi, Anu FR Manhattan 15.91m 52-02.50
15.91m FOUL 14.60m 15.13m 15.40m FOUL
7 Kerrigan, Ryan SR UMass Lowell 15.77m 51-09.00
14.49m 15.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.77m
8 Milcarek, Michael JR Navy 15.41m 50-06.75
14.06m 14.87m 15.05m 13.96m 14.58m 15.41m
9 McKeough, Spencer SR Northeastern 15.29m 50-02.00
14.18m 15.25m 15.03m 14.50m 15.29m 14.92m
10 Mellusi, Eric SR Northeastern 14.98m 49-01.75
FOUL 13.91m 14.98m
11 Waugh, Eric JR Manhattan 14.74m 48-04.50
13.60m 13.96m 14.74m
12 Belle, Clinton JR LIU Brooklyn 14.70m 48-02.75
14.53m 14.41m 14.70m
13 Maid, Adam FR Rider 14.66m 48-01.25
FOUL FOUL 14.66m
14 Tummino, Andrew JR Monmouth 14.53m 47-08.00
14.53m 14.51m FOUL
15 McGriff, David SR Lafayette 14.45m 47-05.00
13.74m 14.45m FOUL
16 Bozovicar, Irenej SR Manhattan 14.42m 47-03.75
FOUL 14.18m 14.42m
17 Cook, Jr., Kelly FR William and 14.41m 47-03.50
FOUL 14.41m FOUL
18 Gilligan, Daniel SO Monmouth 14.03m 46-00.50
PASS 14.03m PASS
19 Huisman, Andrew FR Monmouth 13.97m 45-10.00
12.78m 13.55m 13.97m
20 Fasano, Christopher FR Bryant 13.89m 45-07.00
13.87m 13.89m FOUL
21 Muroski, Darrik SR Rhode Island 13.88m 45-06.50
13.42m FOUL 13.88m
22 Barber, John FR Navy 11.26m 36-11.50
11.26m FOUL FOUL
-- Davis, Brandon SO Monmouth FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Addlesberger, Ryan JR Manhattan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 196-07 2009 Yemi Ayeni, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bozovicar, Irenej SR Manhattan 52.88m 173-06
52.88m 50.57m 50.14m 52.24m 51.69m FOUL
2 McGriff, David SR Lafayette 50.83m 166-09
FOUL FOUL 49.00m FOUL 49.51m 50.83m
3 Kasper, Bryson SR Navy 50.70m 166-04
48.24m 48.88m FOUL 50.70m 46.75m FOUL
4 Ikpeazu, Chudi FR Penn 49.37m 162-00
41.81m 49.37m 40.90m 47.62m 46.74m 45.78m
5 Kubiatowicz, Jake FR Penn 49.10m 161-01
49.10m FOUL 47.65m 47.75m 43.25m 47.06m
6 Cook, Jr., Kelly FR William and 49.04m 160-11
44.42m 49.04m FOUL 44.75m 48.35m 46.05m
7 Scott, Connor FR William and 48.74m 159-11
41.62m 48.74m FOUL 46.59m 46.28m 46.72m
8 Brennan, Sean JR Navy 48.65m 159-07
43.63m 48.65m 48.35m 44.66m 46.75m FOUL
9 Kirk, Geoff FR Army West Po 48.27m 158-04
47.38m 48.27m 45.37m 46.20m 47.38m 46.97m
10 Carlson, David JR Albany 48.07m 157-08
47.20m 43.90m 48.07m
11 Barber, John FR Navy 47.30m 155-02
FOUL FOUL 47.30m
12 Mellusi, Eric SR Northeastern 47.21m 154-11
FOUL 47.21m 42.40m
13 Sheehan, Patrick SR Adelphi 47.01m 154-03
46.24m 47.01m 46.58m
14 Tummino, Andrew JR Monmouth 46.68m 153-02
44.48m 46.68m 45.17m
15 Benson, Kevin JR Cornell 46.45m 152-05
45.57m FOUL 46.45m
16 Jacobs, Derek FR Rhode Island 45.99m 150-11
31.38m 44.70m 45.99m
17 Duncan, Robert SO Delaware Sta 45.82m 150-04
43.08m FOUL 45.82m
18 Milcarek, Michael JR Navy 45.68m 149-10
45.68m 43.59m 41.90m
19 Havkins, Michael SR Muhlenberg 45.29m 148-07
43.69m 45.29m 44.42m
20 Nicholson, Bryan FR Albany 45.14m 148-01
FOUL 45.14m FOUL
21 Gilligan, Daniel SO Monmouth 44.64m 146-05
41.34m 44.64m FOUL
22 Viau, Benjamin FR George Mason 44.36m 145-06
41.40m 44.36m FOUL
23 Potter, Solomon JR Lincoln (Pa. 43.71m 143-05
43.71m FOUL FOUL
24 Huisman, Andrew FR Monmouth 43.20m 141-09
41.41m 43.20m 43.14m
25 Waugh, Eric JR Manhattan 43.02m 141-02
43.02m FOUL FOUL
26 Gaynor, David SR Rider 42.38m 139-00
FOUL 42.38m 41.72m
27 Fasano, Christopher FR Bryant 38.30m 125-08
37.70m FOUL 38.30m
28 Selba, Matthew SO Mount St. Ma 35.54m 116-07
FOUL 35.54m FOUL
-- Goodlitt, Kurt SO Morgan State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 243-02 1995 Kevin McMahon, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelly, Adam JR Princeton 70.98m 232-10
61.55m 66.63m 70.69m FOUL 70.86m 70.98m
2 Parker, Tom SR William and 65.77m 215-09
60.30m 63.39m 64.00m 61.00m 65.77m 64.78m
3 Prodanas, Alexios SO UMBC 64.19m 210-07
57.98m FOUL 61.15m 61.55m 61.62m 64.19m
4 Litzell, Love SR Manhattan 63.92m 209-08
FOUL 62.19m 61.27m FOUL FOUL 63.92m
5 Amo, Brandon SR Rhode Island 61.34m 201-03
58.85m 61.34m 59.50m FOUL 60.94m 60.15m
6 Handley, Mahlik SR Rhode Island 60.15m 197-04
57.28m 57.68m 55.70m 59.60m FOUL 60.15m
7 McGriff, David SR Lafayette 59.09m 193-10
57.64m FOUL 59.09m 56.59m 58.91m FOUL
8 Ryan, Sean SR Penn 58.89m 193-02
58.89m 57.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Chavis, Brenden SR Mount St. Ma 58.15m 190-09
54.60m 58.15m 56.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Pocesta, Lutfi JR Wagner 56.83m 186-05
53.37m 56.83m FOUL
11 Pihlkar, Jack FR Columbia 56.53m 185-05
56.04m 55.83m 56.53m
12 Ross, Benjamin JR Saint Franci 55.21m 181-02
55.21m FOUL FOUL
13 Wright, Jason FR William and 54.42m 178-06
FOUL 54.32m 54.42m
14 Vadis, Thomas JR Rhode Island 54.02m 177-03
FOUL 51.04m 54.02m
15 Mattson, Joseph SR Rhode Island 53.48m 175-05
52.40m FOUL 53.48m
16 Santarsiero, Vincent SR Monmouth 53.38m 175-01
53.38m FOUL 52.50m
17 Fishbein, Sam FR Lafayette 52.98m 173-10
50.98m 50.48m 52.98m
18 Todaro, Nicholas SR Fairleigh Di 52.30m 171-07
FOUL FOUL 52.30m
19 Arcaro, Gabe SR Princeton 52.02m 170-08
FOUL 52.02m FOUL
20 Kasper, Bryson SR Navy 51.83m 170-00
FOUL FOUL 51.83m
21 Pang, Patrick FR UMass Lowell 51.35m 168-06
49.21m 46.87m 51.35m
22 Milcarek, Michael JR Navy 50.82m 166-09
FOUL 50.82m FOUL
23 Cook, Jr., Kelly FR William and 50.45m 165-06
FOUL 50.45m FOUL
24 Stauffer, Jacob SO Army West Po 50.38m 165-03
50.38m FOUL FOUL
25 Cohen, Zeke FR Cornell 50.02m 164-01
49.89m 50.02m 48.42m
26 Kocienda, Nick SO Manhattan 48.63m 159-06
FOUL 48.25m 48.63m
-- Mellusi, Eric SR Northeastern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wilson, Timothy SR Monmouth FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 254-02 2004 Paul Pisano, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trott, Derek JR William and 67.02m 219-10
62.32m 63.04m 58.55m 57.18m 67.02m 60.43m
2 Richards, Sean SR Navy 65.60m 215-03
65.11m 65.60m 62.56m PASS PASS PASS
3 White, Tony SR UMBC 63.29m 207-08
58.74m 63.21m 63.29m 61.89m 58.86m 63.22m
4 Mason, Skyler FR Navy 62.97m 206-07
59.10m 60.53m 62.97m PASS PASS PASS
5 Flacco, Peter JR Monmouth 62.54m 205-02
58.66m 59.31m 62.54m 58.36m 59.77m 55.11m
6 Watkins, Hunter SO Mansfield 61.29m 201-01
58.54m 60.45m 61.29m 60.70m 58.77m 56.14m
7 Myers, Ian SO Navy 58.78m 192-10
57.88m 58.35m 58.73m 57.66m 57.96m 58.78m
8 Krombolz, Aidan FR Bucknell 58.24m 191-01
56.59m 57.86m 57.37m 58.24m 55.67m 58.11m
9 Putnam, Christopher FR Monmouth 57.53m 188-09
52.34m 53.65m 56.93m 54.14m 54.34m 57.53m
10 Danner, Nick SR Rhode Island 55.96m 183-07
55.96m 52.93m 55.44m
11 Montero, Jordan FR Bucknell 55.13m 180-10
FOUL 55.13m 51.12m
12 Sult, Kyle SO Lehigh 54.95m 180-03
51.80m 50.27m 54.95m
13 Bukuras, Matthew SR UMass Lowell 53.92m 176-11
FOUL 53.92m 53.18m
14 Hall, Terry JR Bucknell 53.31m 174-11
53.31m 50.76m 52.46m
15 McManus, Greg SO Rhode Island 50.31m 165-01
49.89m 50.31m 48.60m
16 Fradalakis, Evangelos JR LIU Post 46.80m 153-06
41.09m 46.80m FOUL
17 Corriette, Judah JR Maryland-Eas 41.52m 136-03
41.52m 37.79m 38.78m
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albany 67 2) Princeton 54
3) Towson 53 4) VCU 52
5) Penn 47 6) Cornell 45
7) George Mason 31.75 8) Monmouth 29.75
9) Bucknell 28 9) Columbia 28
11) James Madison 25 12) Iona 22
13) Richmond 19 14) Howard 18
14) Army West Point 18 14) Stony Brook 18
17) William and Mary 17 18) Delaware 16
18) Morgan State 16 18) Fordham 16
18) UMBC 16 18) UMass Lowell 16
23) Hampton 15 23) Binghamton 15
25) Quinnipiac 14 25) Boston U. 14
25) Harvard 14 28) Marist 13
29) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 11 30) Navy 10.25
31) Rider 10 31) Ithaca 10
33) Brown 9 33) Holy Cross 9
35) Manhattan 8 36) Saint Francis University 7.75
37) Central Connecticut 7 38) Mount St. Mary's 6.50
39) Canisius 6 39) Duquesne 6
41) Lehigh 5 42) Yale 4
42) LIU Brooklyn 4 44) Maryland-Eastern Shore 3
45) La Salle 2
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Navy 72 2) Northeastern 63
3) William and Mary 52 4) Rhode Island 47
5) Princeton 41 6) Albany 35
7) Cornell 33 8) Coppin State 31
9) Monmouth 28 9) Manhattan 28
11) Army West Point 24 12) Hampton 23
13) UMBC 22 14) Penn 21
14) Central Connecticut 21 16) LIU Brooklyn 20
17) Binghamton 19 18) Iona 16
18) VCU 16 20) George Mason 15
20) Bucknell 15 20) Morgan State 15
23) UMass Lowell 14 24) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 13
25) Boston U. 12 25) Duquesne 12
25) Columbia 12 28) Saint Francis University 10
28) LIU Post 10 28) Lafayette 10
31) Rider 8 32) Mount St. Mary's 7
33) Maryland-Eastern Shore 6 33) Howard 6
33) Harvard 6 33) Marist 6
37) Adelphi 5 37) George Washington 5
37) Lehigh 5 40) Fairleigh Dickinson 4
40) Wagner 4 42) Mansfield 3
43) Siena 1
|